CVR 33750749Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)TommerupFounded 30 May 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MORTEN JUEL HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-13.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Juel Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 30 May 2011
Morten Juel Jensensince 30 May 2011
100% of capital and votessince 30 May 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 6999252850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4345449850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MORTEN JUEL HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -10 | -9 | -9 | -10 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +1,704 | +1,076 | +658 | +968 | +1,190 |
| Equity | 5,544 | 6,507 | 7,051 | 7,901 | 8,970 |
| Total assets | 5,549 | 6,595 | 7,055 | 8,010 | 9,100 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -16note 1 | -142note 1 | -84note 1 | -234note 1 | -288note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 21 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 20 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 12 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kreston SR STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.11.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41552204 DanRevision Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Anelystparken 37, 1. th, True, 8381 Tilst, den 12.11.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lineo Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 11.06.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33948794 Kreston SR STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Langhøjvej 1A, 8381 Tilst, den 11.06.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ReVision+ Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 17.08.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41552204 Lineo Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Langhøjvej 1, True, 8381 Tilst, den 17.08.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RéVision+ Regnskab, Rådgivning og SKAT Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 11.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 41695609 ReVision+ Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Langhøjvej 1B, 1., 8381 Tilst, den 11.11.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION FAABORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 19.11.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 38914766 RéVision+ Regnskab, Rådgivning og SKAT Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Mørkebjergvej 3, 5600 Faaborg, den 20.11.2019.
Stiftelsesdato:
30.05.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
30.05.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Morten Juel Jensen, den 30.05.2011.
Direktion:
Morten Juel Jensen, den 30.05.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 32060242 REVISION FAABORG REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Mørkebjergvej 3, 5600 Faaborg, den 30.05.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
30.05.2011 - 30.06.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016892919Toftevej 40, 5690 Tommerup