CVR 33644817Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)MiddelfartFounded 9 May 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about H 4 - HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
157.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-60.7% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
37.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
H 4 - FONDENCVR 11679099, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 9 May 2011
Peter Juul Hansen50% to under 66.7% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, since 22 Jun 2017
Peter Juul Hansensince 9 May 2011
50% to under 66.7% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass Bsince 22 Jun 2017
CVR 1167909933.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 22 Jun 2017since 9 May 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 11487742100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46603818100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46110307100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33645082100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for H 4 - HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 42331252100% of capital and votes23 Apr 2021 to 20 Feb 2026
CVR 11487548100% of capital and votes18 Dec 2018 to 8 Sep 2023
CVR 34615985100% of capital and votes12 Jul 2012 to 8 Sep 2023
CVR 34225788100% of capital and votes10 Feb 2012 to 8 Sep 2023
CVR 34615969100% of capital and votes12 Jul 2012 to 31 Mar 2022
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -22 | -19 | 509 | 401 | 158 |
| Operating profit | -22 | -19 | +247 | +192 | -39 |
| Result for the year | +2,786 | +1,952 | +3,875 | +3,428 | +2,190 |
| Equity | 26,222 | 28,174 | 32,049 | 35,477 | 37,667 |
| Total assets | 35,282 | 29,979 | 34,293 | 36,667 | 38,997 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 44.2% | -21.1% | -60.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 509 | 401 | 158 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -528note 4 | -418note 4 | -158note 4 | -30note 4 | -614note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 5 | -0.1%note 5 | 0.7%note 4 | 0.4%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | 305note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 6,743note 4 | -450note 4 | -1,000note 4 | -293note 4 | -888note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 6 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 22 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
4 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 11487548 H 4 - FINANS ApS og CVR-nummer: 34225788 H 4 - MASKINUDLEJNING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION VADESTEDET GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.09.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jupitervej 4, 6000 Kolding, den 12.09.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.06.2017.
kr. 54.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 5.421,00. kr. 177.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 5.421,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 311.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Stiftelsesdato:
09.05.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.05.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 11679099 H 4 - FONDEN, Axeltorv 12, 2., 4700 Næstved, den 09.05.2011.
Direktion:
Direktør Peter Juul Hansen, den 09.05.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 27433863 REVISION VADESTEDET REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vadestedet 6, 4700 Næstved, den 09.05.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
09.05.2011 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016845562Hovedvejen 43, 5500 Middelfart