CVR 33597150Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HumlebækFounded 13 Apr 2011
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-262.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-404.7K on 2024
Result
+1.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
68.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Omstillingen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Høgenhaven100% of capital and votes, since 13 Apr 2011
Thomas Høgenhavensince 13 Apr 2011
100% of capital and votessince 13 Apr 2011
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
CVR 4188967515% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 46495268100% of capital and votes
CVR 45928187100% of capital and votes
CVR 4085151810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 433669045% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4085151833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 8710861925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4154878925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4039712420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4138501410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 459285435% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 45930440100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Omstillingen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4077878050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Sep 2019 to 19 Feb 2024
CVR 407810805% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Sep 2020 to 16 Nov 2023
CVR 38418785100% of capital and votes14 Feb 2017 to 9 Sep 2020
CVR 276529135% to under 10% of capital and votes5 Oct 2012 to 1 Jun 2017
CVR 3505646715% to under 20% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes1 Aug 2014 to 26 Feb 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -353 | -315 | -115 | 142 | -263 |
| Operating profit | -903 | -888 | -552 | -108 | -301 |
| Result for the year | +4,572 | -5,814 | +5,907 | +1,256 | +1,073 |
| Equity | 71,253 | 64,939 | 68,946 | 68,952 | 68,725 |
| Total assets | 72,603 | 65,293 | 74,270 | 71,734 | 68,789 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -284.8% |
| EBITDA | -889 | -873 | -502 | -69 | -263 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -48.6% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -69,602 | Not reportednote 4 | -52,994 | -52,459 | -42,445 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -104.9% | Not reportednote 4 | -5% | -0.5% | -1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 3,200note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 26 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 19 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016799307Krogerupvej 3, 3050 Humlebæk