CVR 33396570Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning og leasing af kontormaskiner og -udstyr og computere (773300)HerningFounded 24 Jan 2011
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MINI STEP ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
1.2K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+2.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2026
TA 0513 ApSCVR 26924448, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 24 Jan 2011
JEC 2020 ApSCVR 41145021, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 24 Feb 2020
and 1 moreClaus Anton Märcher Jensensince 24 Jan 2011
CVR 2692444850% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 24 Jan 2011
CVR 2812510010% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 24 Feb 2020since 24 Jan 2011
CVR 4114502133.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 24 Feb 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TA 0513 ApS, since 15 Dec 2002
Holding company
CVR 26924448Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in MINI STEP ApS, since 24 Jan 2011
This company
MINI STEP ApS
CVR 33396570
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 35667954100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37337129100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36725281100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33396945100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MINI STEP ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 93 | 78 | 42 | -7 | 1 |
| Operating profit | +26 | +3 | -34 | -33 | -56 |
| Result for the year | +1,069 | +1,857 | +1,976 | +2,278 | +2,439 |
| Equity | 1,999 | 3,057 | 3,432 | 4,211 | 4,550 |
| Total assets | 3,264 | 4,429 | 4,715 | 7,551 | 12,415 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 83.5% | -16.2% | -46.8% | -117% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 93 | 78 | 42 | -7 | 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -587note 3 | -656note 3 | -771note 3 | -2,902note 3 | -6,499note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.5%note 5 | 0.1%note 3 | -1%note 3 | -1.3%note 5 | n.m.note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 125note 7 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 424note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,169note 3 | -1,605note 3 | -2,148note 3 | -3,217note 3 | -5,396note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 2 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Sep 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 5 Sep 2022
33396570 har en Z'-Score på 0.38 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 3 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.04.2020
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Stefan Dalgaard Langvad, den 07.04.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, den 11.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 11.10.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.09.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.04.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 5, True, 8381 Tilst, den 04.04.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.01.2011.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.01.2011.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26924448 TA 0513 ApS, Munkgårdkvarteret 211, Snejbjerg, 7400 Herning, den 24.01.2011, CVR-NR. 28125100 HOLDINGSELSKABET SL ApS, Røddingvej 14, 8600 Silkeborg, den 24.01.2011.
Direktion:
Købmand Claus Anton Märcher Jensen, den 24.01.2011, Stefan Langvad, den 24.01.2011.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 9, 7400 Herning, den 24.01.2011.
Første regnskabsår:
24.01.2011 - 30.06.2012.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016603968Munkgårdkvarteret 211, 7400 Herning