CVR 33361998Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HørsholmFounded 1 Dec 2010
Employees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-1 (-16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
359.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-88.4% on 2024
Result
+2.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
150.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FINANSMANAGEMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMerete Legardh Lindblad100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2010
Henrik Lasse Lindbladsince 8 Dec 2014
100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
13 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40440429100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39492563100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26409683100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44807866100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39062135100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41038101100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4181056466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3916167250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3601663950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3940929133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 40665854100% of capital and votes
CVR 4148918925% to under 33.3% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 4445219720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 2679141315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 30082346100% of capital and votes
CVR 375097365% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FINANSMANAGEMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3520608650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Apr 2013 to 17 Jul 2026
CVR 34074143100% of capital and votes25 Nov 2011 to 18 May 2026
CVR 41810491100% of capital and votes9 Nov 2020 to 25 Apr 2025
CVR 401969275% to under 10% of capital and votes6 Jul 2023 to 2 Jul 2024
CVR 364944335% to under 10% of capital and votes18 Jul 2023 to 31 Jan 2024
CVR 33396538100% of capital and votes10 Jan 2014 to 29 Dec 2023
CVR 4062565833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes21 Apr 2020 to 22 Jun 2023
CVR 43333747100% of capital and votes23 Jun 2022 to 1 Feb 2023
CVR 3267262050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Nov 2016 to 31 Jul 2018
CVR 3852540910% to under 15% of capital and votes23 Nov 2017 to 20 Jul 2018
CVR 33394063100% of capital and votes19 Jan 2011 to 26 Apr 2018
CVR 300823465% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Nov 2015 to 28 Sep 2016
CVR 17072374100% of votes14 Jul 2015 to 30 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,049 | 946 | 314 | 3,106 | 359 |
| Operating profit | -2,047 | -1,647 | -7,035 | -2,771 | -2,622 |
| Result for the year | +38,104 | +12,558 | +83,715 | +3,459 | +2,205 |
| Equity | 122,243 | 145,660 | 208,303 | 165,980 | 150,445 |
| Total assets | 123,103 | 149,167 | 210,827 | 169,089 | 155,293 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 259.5% | -1.8% | -66.8% | 886.1% | -88.4% |
| EBITDA | -2,026note 1 | -1,628note 1 | -7,020note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -66.5%note 1 | -172.1%note 1 | -2,235.6%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 100% | 0% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,826note 4 | -17,260note 4 | -74,199note 4 | -87,595note 4 | -33,701note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.6%note 5 | -1.1%note 6 | -4.2%note 6 | -2%note 7 | -2.1%note 6 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 1,615note 10 | 340note 10 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -20,505note 4 | -29,033note 4 | -87,428note 4 | -111,501note 4 | -65,560note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 9 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 13 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016496576Slotsmarken 12, 2970 Hørsholm
No other current company drawn.