CVR 33249047Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Engroshandel med træ og byggematerialer samt sanitetsartikler (468300)HjørringFounded 18 Oct 2010
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NL INDUSTRI ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2012
Gross profit
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
-11.2% on 2024
Result
+3.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
24.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Solbjerghovedgaard ApSCVR 32365949, 100% of capital and votes, since 18 Oct 2010
Caroline Nielsensince 8 Apr 2019
CVR 32365949100% of capital and votessince 18 Oct 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Solbjerghovedgaard Holding ApS, since 21 Nov 2023
Holding company
Solbjerghovedgaard Holding ApS
CVR 44455463Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Solbjerghovedgaard ApS, since 21 Nov 2023
Holding company
CVR 32365949Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NL INDUSTRI ApS, since 18 Oct 2010
This company
NL INDUSTRI ApS
CVR 33249047
NL INDUSTRI ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NL INDUSTRI ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 29919135100% of capital and votes1 May 2019 to 10 Sep 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2012, annual: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 |
|---|---|
| Employees | 1 |
| FTE | 1 |
| Series | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012.
Latest 2012, published 24 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,417 | 6,457 | 6,297 | 6,558 | 5,821 |
| Operating profit | +5,756 | +5,627 | +5,466 | +5,437 | +4,984 |
| Result for the year | +4,258 | +4,231 | +3,609 | +3,623 | +3,585 |
| Equity | 28,904 | 16,361 | 16,971 | 20,594 | 24,178 |
| Total assets | 65,464 | 50,676 | 53,456 | 58,983 | 61,055 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 2.2% | 0.6% | -2.5% | 4.2% | -11.2% |
| EBITDA | 6,417 | 6,457 | 6,297 | 6,273 | 5,821 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 95.7% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 17,918 | 17,467 | 25,848 | 27,619 | 26,747 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.8x | 2.7x | 4.1x | 4.4x | 4.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.3% | 11.4% | 11.1% | 9.3% | 7.8% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,786note 1 | 586note 1 | 910note 2 | 59note 2 | 435note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,385 | 14,033 | 19,576 | 15,171 | 11,690 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Aug 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
NL INDUSTRI ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 4 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 16.12.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Østre Havnepromenade 26, 4., 9000 Aalborg, den 16.12.2025.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 27.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29442789 REDMARK, GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 27.12.2022.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 29919135 EJENDOMSSELSKABET HALKÆRVEJ ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2020
Nyt binavn: Ejendomsselskabet Halkærvej ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 20041188 NYELAND VEST ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2020
Nye binavne: Nyeland Vest ApS, Aalborg Liftudlejning ApS, Frederikshavn Liftudlejning ApS, Hjørring Liftudlejning ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 22.06.2020.
kr. 20.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 633,77.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 100.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.06.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Læsøvej 5 A, 9800 Hjørring, den 22.06.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
18.10.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.10.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32365949 SOLBJERGGAARD ApS, Nørskovvej 179, Astrup, 9800 Hjørring, den 18.10.2010.
Direktion:
Direktør Per Kenneth Nielsen, den 18.10.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Læsøvej 5 A, 9800 Hjørring, den 18.10.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
18.10.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016382015Nørskovvej 179, 9800 Hjørring