CVR 33243634Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med andre varer i.a.n. (477890)Secondary industries: Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)NæstvedFounded 11 Oct 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REDUCE2DAY ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2015
Revenue
0
DKK, annual report 2017
-100% on 2016
Result
0
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
-2.1M
DKK, annual report 2017
Reduce2dayDK IVSCVR 38031791, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 29 Oct 2019
Kaare Sean Sørensen20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 29 Oct 2019
and 1 moreHenrik Møllgaard Bruun de Neergaarduntil 1 Dec 2018
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2017: -2.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 May 2016 to 22 Sep 2016
CVR 2811694250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 May 2014 to 9 May 2016
CVR 3470697210% to under 15% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes5 Nov 2012 to 29 Oct 2019
20% to under 25% of capital and votes27 May 2014 to 29 Oct 2019
CVR 3803179150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Sep 2016 to 29 Oct 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
11 Oct 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2015, monthly: 0 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2015.
Latest May 2015, published 18 Nov 2015. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 417 | 0 |
| Gross profit | 343 | -252 | -534 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | -234 | -422 | -850 | +417 | 0 |
| Result for the year | -276 | -453 | -886 | +417 | 0 |
| Equity | -1,205 | -1,658 | -2,544 | -2,127 | -2,127 |
| Total assets | 509 | 288 | 59 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | n.m.note 1 | -100% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 306 | -29 | -31note 3 | -1note 3 | 0note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 306 | -29 | 41note 3 | -1note 3 | 0note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 21 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 7 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 15 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 24 Jun 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 4 Jun 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 29.10.2019, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 21.01.2019 af Skifteretten i Næstved
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Næstved den 01.12.2018
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Møllgaard Bruun de Neergaard (formand), den 01.12.2018.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Møllgaard Bruun de Neergaard, den 01.12.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.12.2018.
Ny adresse: Præstøvej 76, 4700 Næstved
Ny kommune: Næstved
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Møllgaard Bruun de Neergaard, den 24.05.2015, Trine Pipaluk Gaarn Bruun de Neergaard (formand), den 24.05.2015.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Møllgaard Bruun de Neergaard (formand), den 24.05.2015.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
CVR-nummer:
33243634.
NAVN:
REDUCE2DAY ApS.
Adresse: Islandsgade 28-30, 4690 Haslev.
Kommune: Faxe.
Ny adresse:
Islandsgade 28-30, 4690 Haslev.
Ny kommune:
Faxe.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Hans-Werner Hardt, den 26.07.2013.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sct Peders Kirkeplads 9, 1. tv., 4700 Næstved, den 26.07.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Daniel Reuben Lytting Barry, den 28.05.2013, Christophe Henri Alphonse Kittel, den 28.05.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.11.2012.
Nyt navn:
REDUCE2DAY ApS.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Trine Pipaluk Gaarn Bruun de Neergaard (formand), den 05.11.2012, Advokat Daniel Reuben Lytting Barry, den 05.11.2012, Jurist Ajâja Gaarn Bastiansen, den 05.11.2012, Henrik Møllgaard Bruun de Neergaard, den 05.11.2012, Christophe Henri Alphonse Kittel, den 05.11.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af en direktør i forening med et medlem af bestyrelsen, som ikke er ansat i selskabet.
Ny adresse:
Enggårdsvej 11, 4700 Næstved.
Ny adresse:
Skallegårdsvej 6 B, 4700 Næstved.
Stiftelsesdato:
11.10.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.10.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 32292887 MOM2MOM HOLDING ApS, Violvej 23, 8240 Risskov, den 11.10.2010.
Direktion:
Henrik Møllgaard Bruun de Neergaard, den 11.10.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Hans-Werner Hardt, 6400 Sønderborg, den 11.10.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
11.10.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016368217Præstøvej 76, 4700 Næstved