CVR 33156642Private limited company (ApS)Databehandling, webhosting og lignende serviceydelser (631100)Esbjerg VFounded 16 Sep 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Welfare Denmark Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
181.4K
DKK, annual report 2018
-19.5% on 2017
Result
-220.4K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
203.3K
DKK, annual report 2018
Emax Holding ApSCVR 36922591, 100% of capital and votes, until 15 Jun 2020
Simon Balslev Brandtuntil 15 Jun 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2011 to 10 Jun 2015
CVR 36922591100% of capital and votesnotified 27 Feb 202011 Jun 2015 to 15 Jun 2020
CVR 3692264850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 27 Feb 202011 Jun 2015 to 27 Feb 2020
Welfare Denmark Holding ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Welfare Denmark Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 34455058100% of capital and votes11 Jun 2015 to 27 Feb 2020
CVR 33156693100% of capital and votes23 Dec 2011 to 20 Apr 2017
CVR 3641339510% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Oct 2014 to 29 Apr 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Sep 2010 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 59 | 268 | 450 | 225 | 181 |
| Operating profit | +59 | +268 | +450 | +225 | +181 |
| Result for the year | -133 | -1,348 | -379 | -1,223 | -220 |
| Equity | 437 | -474 | -853 | 424 | 203 |
| Total assets | 463 | 4,244 | 3,781 | 2,586 | 2,227 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 136.5% | 68.4% | -49.9% | -19.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -34note 2 | 533 | 357 | 172 | 320 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 9.5%note 3 | 50.1%note 4 | n.m.note 5 | 352.3%note 6 | 32% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 18 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 12 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 2 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 6 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 12 Jun 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Virksomheden er opløst ved erklæring efter selskabslovens § 216, jf. lov om erhvervsdrivende virksomheder § 20
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Simon Balslev Brandt, den 15.06.2020.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 15.06.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ulrik Møll, den 27.02.2020.
CVR-nummer:
33156642.
NAVN:
EMAX ApS.
Adresse: Ryttervænget 15, 6710 Esbjerg V.
Kommune: Esbjerg.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 33156634, CHUNMEILIN ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.06.2015
Nyt navn: Welfare Denmark Holding ApS
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 80.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 160.000,00.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Ulrik Møll, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 19.06.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, 6700 Esbjerg, den 13.10.2011.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.09.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.09.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Simon Balslev Brandt, den 16.09.2010.
Direktion:
Simon Balslev Brandt, den 16.09.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frodesgade 125, postboks 200, 6700 Esbjerg, den 16.09.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
16.09.2010 - 31.12.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016316624Ryttervænget 15, 6710 Esbjerg V