CVR 33151365Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)ViborgFounded 7 Sep 2010
Result
+5.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MSJ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMagne Schmidt Jakobsen100% of capital and votes, since 7 Sep 2010
Magne Schmidt Jakobsensince 7 Sep 2010
100% of capital and votessince 7 Sep 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
6 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46574281100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33507712100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33948433100% of capital and votes
CVR 3404554220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 309152325% to under 10% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4602914350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4527048350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3607058766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4658916566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4356043320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4611355125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4469868410% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MSJ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3607058750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Aug 2014 to 30 Dec 2024
CVR 4004290350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Nov 2018 to 16 Jan 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,202 | 825 | -1,026 | -679 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +1,341 | +970 | -823 | -492 | +6 |
| Equity | 4,208 | 5,548 | 4,241 | 3,750 | 3,755 |
| Total assets | 4,817 | 5,976 | 5,501 | 3,835 | 3,854 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 69.4% | -31.3% | -224.3% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56note 3 | -53note 3 | -55note 3 | -57note 3 | -5note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 4 | -0.2%note 5 | -0.2%note 4 | -2.1%note 5 | -1.6%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 505note 3 | 368note 3 | 1,165note 3 | -226note 3 | -1,163note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 11 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016295066Nørresøvej 28, 8800 Viborg