CVR 33076983Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)StøvringFounded 10 Aug 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SAMEK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
789
Annual report 2025, average
Revenue
884.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+10.7% on 2024
Result
-783K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
257.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
SAMEK ApSCVR 33076983, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2014
SK INVEST ApSCVR 20260777, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, since 10 Aug 2010
and 2 moreAnders Koldsince 3 Apr 2018
CVR 2026077715% to under 20% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 10 Feb 2015since 10 Aug 2010
CVR 2026078515% to under 20% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 10 Feb 2015since 10 Aug 2010
CVR 2026080715% to under 20% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 10 Feb 2015since 10 Aug 2010
CVR 3307698350% to under 66.7% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 10 Feb 2015since 31 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3027790266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10825598100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 30577140100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SAMEK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 571,055 | 729,175 | 762,873 | 799,004 | 884,582 |
| Gross profit | 282,611 | 319,799 | 337,615 | 366,279 | 398,229 |
| Operating profit | +60,263 | +62,463 | +45,691 | +23,721 | +15,076 |
| Result for the year | +43,035 | +43,387 | +25,493 | +6,565 | -783 |
| Equity | 185,477 | 235,599 | 257,561 | 261,310 | 257,526 |
| Total assets | 580,435 | 758,414 | 831,928 | 793,412 | 833,887 |
| Employees (average) | 618 | 665 | 693 | 706 | 789 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 12.2% | 27.7% | 4.6% | 4.7% | 10.7% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 10.5% | 8.6% | 6% | 3% | 1.7% |
| EBITDA | 83,906 | 90,563 | 83,503 | 65,963 | 69,033 |
| EBITDA margin | 14.7% | 12.4% | 11% | 8.3% | 7.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 4.9% | 7.6% | 4.2% | 1.9% | 11.8% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 176,614 | 297,886 | 303,885 | 279,953 | 315,149 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.1x | 3.3x | 3.6x | 4.2x | 4.6x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 13.7% | 11% | 6.1% | 2.6% | 2.1%note 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 24,200 | 122,703 | 75,814 | 46,606 | 54,237 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 4.2% | 16.8% | 9.9% | 5.8% | 6.1% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 27 Feb 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 10 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 13 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 14 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 3 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.02.2022
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 24.09.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.08.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 50.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 130.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 80.000,00, B-anparter kr. 50.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.08.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.08.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 111.125,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 12009690 SAM-KAP ApS, Hermesvej 2, postboks 60, 9530 Støvring, den 10.08.2010, CVR-NR. 20260777 SK INVEST ApS, Hermesvej 2, postboks 60, 9530 Støvring, den 10.08.2010, CVR-NR. 20260785 MK INVEST GULDBÆK ApS, Hermesvej 2, postboks 60, 9530 Støvring, den 10.08.2010, CVR-NR. 20260807 AK INVEST GULDBÆK ApS, Hovmarksvej 83, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 10.08.2010.
Direktion:
Direktør Esben Kold, den 10.08.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Voergårdvej 2, postboks 7060, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 10.08.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
10.08.2010 - 30.09.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016240814Hermesvej 2, 9530 Støvring