CVR 33034032Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 15 Jun 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about STRUCK-JENSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-60.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-8.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
8.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Stefan Max Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2010
Stefan Max Jensensince 15 Jun 2010
100% of capital and votesnotified 15 Jun 2010since 16 May 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3565008350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44677709100% of capital and votes
CVR 4469144233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 42587370100% of capital and votes
CVR 40110208100% of capital and votes
CVR 4060777320% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for STRUCK-JENSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4258737050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Aug 2021 to 31 Oct 2024
CVR 40110208100% of capital and votes19 Dec 2018 to 31 Oct 2024
CVR 33034040100% of capital and votes15 Jun 2010 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -464 | -308 | -237 | -122 | -61 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -237 | -122 | -61 |
| Result for the year | +25,651 | -3,512 | +1,516 | -577 | -8,773 |
| Equity | 27,752 | 18,990 | 19,307 | 17,380 | 8,357 |
| Total assets | 32,080 | 25,487 | 20,377 | 17,400 | 9,892 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -464note 1 | -308note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,776 | 5,410 | -6,370 | -1,800note 3 | 1,345 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.1%note 4 | -0.9%note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -0.7%note 6 | -0.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 86note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,943 | 4,263 | -7,368 | -7,144note 3 | -4,326 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 20.03.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 Partner Revision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 20.03.2025.
Ny adresse: Dalgasgade 25, 10., 7400 Herning
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNERSELSKABET AF 31. JANUAR 2014, den 02.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 02.10.2023.
Ny adresse: Dalgasgade 25, 9. tv, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: Overgade 21, 1., 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: Rolighedsvej 30, 1., 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: Rolighedsvej 30, 1. sal., 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
CVR-nummer:
33034032.
NAVN:
STRUCK-JENSEN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Sandagervej 10, 7400 Herning.
Kommune: Herning.
Ny adresse: Rolighedsvej 32, 1. sal., 7400 Herning
Ny kommune: Herning
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 08.01.2015.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35658432 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 08.01.2015.
Ny adresse:
Sandagervej 10, 7400 Herning.
Ny adresse:
Godthåbsvej 95, 7400 Herning.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.12.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 2.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 82.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Hammershusvej 2 D, 7400 Herning.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.06.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.06.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Stefan Max Jensen, den 15.06.2010.
Direktion:
Stefan Max Jensen (adm. dir), den 15.06.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 15.06.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
15.06.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016117044Dalgasgade 25, 7400 Herning