CVR 32949320Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)Secondary industries: Bogføring og revision; skatterådgivning (692000)Aarhus NFounded 31 May 2010
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCM INVESTMENTS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-492.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+285.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
TRIPLE-S HOLDING ApSCVR 32442684, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2010
C. METHMANN CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32299261, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 31 May 2010
Claus Methmann Christensensince 31 May 2010
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -7.4M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 3244268450% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 May 2010
CVR 3229926150% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 31 May 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36564504100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35811311100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35399356100% of capital and votes
CVR 4114021620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 43335154100% of capital and votes
CVR 46843886100% of capital and votes
CVR 4342332020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCM INVESTMENTS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4317834266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes4 Apr 2022 to 12 Jul 2024
CVR 37956090100% of capital and votes24 Aug 2016 to 7 Jun 2024
CVR 32561101100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 12 Mar 2024
CVR 4247383966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Jun 2021 to 31 Dec 2022
CVR 3644409666.7% to under 90% of capital16 Aug 2021 to 16 Mar 2022
CVR 2866157625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Jun 2010 to 22 Dec 2020
CVR 3908622025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes10 Nov 2017 to 13 Feb 2019
CVR 3672863990% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes28 Apr 2015 to 27 Jun 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -26 | 677 | -63 | -381 | -493 |
| Operating profit | -26 | +677 | -63 | -381 | -493 |
| Result for the year | +4,216 | -12,452 | +752 | +345 | +285 |
| Equity | 3,625 | -8,827 | -8,076 | -7,731 | -7,446 |
| Total assets | 37,590 | 58,642 | 42,218 | 52,974 | 51,233 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -109.4% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -26 | 677 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,359 | 8,185 | 13,923 | 15,002 | 14,185 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | 12.1x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | 5.8%note 5 | -1.9% | -4.5% | -5.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 | Not reportednote 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 14,718 | 8,615 | 45,429 | 57,150 | 54,279 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 13 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 17 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32949320 SCM INVESTMENTS ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 36063998 INDUSTRIOMRÅDET 107, HOVEDGÅRD ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 32442730 UNIVERSAL GATEWAY SOLUTIONS DENMARK ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene UGS OPERATIONS & DEVELOPMENT ApS, UGS DENMARK ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 32949320 SCM INVESTMENTS ApS, CVR-nummer: 36063998 INDUSTRIOMRÅDET 107, HOVEDGÅRD ApS og CVR-nummer: 32442730 UNIVERSAL GATEWAY SOLUTIONS DENMARK ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: P.O. Pedersens Vej 2, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
Ny adresse: c/o SCM Portefølje, P.O. Pedersens Vej 2, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUT. REVISOR J LØBNER ApS, den 26.09.2013.
Ny adresse: c/o SCM Portefølje, P.O.Pedersens Vej 14, Skejby, 8200 Aarhus N
Ny kommune: Århus
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29538565 STATSAUT. REVISOR J LØBNER ApS, Nørregade 14, 8850 Bjerringbro, den 26.09.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jan Jønsson Granat, den 05.09.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o C. Methmann Christensen Holding ApS, Georg Krügers Vej 53, 8600 Silkeborg.
Ny kommune:
Silkeborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.07.2012.
Nyt navn:
SCM INVESTMENTS ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o C. Methmann Christensen Holding ApS, Tordenskjoldsgade 40, 3. th., 8200 Aarhus N.
Stiftelsesdato:
31.05.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.05.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 32299261 C. METHMANN CHRISTENSEN HOLDING ApS, Tordenskjoldsgade 40, 3. th., 8200 Århus N, den 31.05.2010, CVR-NR. 32442684 TRIPLE-S HOLDING ApS, Spergelvangen 27, 8920 Randers NV, den 31.05.2010.
Direktion:
Direktør Claus Methmann Christensen (adm. dir), den 31.05.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
Reg revisor Jan Jønsson Granat, 9400 Nørresundby, den 31.05.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
31.05.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016106921P.O. Pedersens Vej 2, 8200 Aarhus N