CVR 32943020Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Rungsted KystFounded 1 Jun 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about JL RUNGSTED HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
-3.1M on 2024
Result
-7.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
47.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jørgen Lindegaard100% of capital and votes, since 21 Dec 2014
Jørgen Lindegaardsince 1 Jun 2010
100% of capital and votessince 21 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42026980100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33351526100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44214040100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44321971100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44273462100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for JL RUNGSTED HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 321595835% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Dec 2022 to 2 Jun 2026
CVR 40293477100% of capital and votes18 Mar 2021 to 13 Apr 2026
CVR 43235559100% of capital and votes9 May 2022 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 32943217100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2010 to 1 Jan 2026
CVR 25489136100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 9 May 2025
CVR 3981486250% to under 66.7% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes9 Aug 2023 to 1 Nov 2024
CVR 25476425100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2010 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 27368913100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2014 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 35391118100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 15 Jan 2021
CVR 40181830100% of capital and votes3 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,876 | 17,226 | -2,760 | 1,589 | -1,475 |
| Operating profit | +7,820 | +6,013 | -2,951 | +1,376 | -1,668 |
| Result for the year | +52,954 | -5,550 | -51,162 | -6,020 | -7,870 |
| Equity | 123,735 | 127,786 | 61,743 | 55,601 | 47,596 |
| Total assets | 306,341 | 358,192 | 84,068 | 69,673 | 62,922 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -79.1% | 253.3% | -1,341.7% | n.m.note 1 | -192.8% |
| EBITDA | 9,973 | 9,437 | -2,932 | 1,394 | -1,660 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 204.6% | 54.8% | n.m.note 2 | 87.7% | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -58.8% | 28.6% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 48,562 | 92,850 | -25,147 | -17,530 | -14,577 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 4.9x | 9.8x | n.m.note 3 | Net cash | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.4% | 2.4%note 4 | -6%note 4 | 2.9%note 4 | -3.7%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,300note 5 | 62,359note 5 | 5note 5 | 895note 5 | 624note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 61,386 | 107,374 | -26,531 | -24,415 | -22,746 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 8 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.10.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 22.10.2026.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 25476425 JL RUNGSTED CONSULT ApS og CVR-nummer: 27368913 JL RUNGSTED INVEST ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.12.2022
Nye binavne: JL Rungsted Invest ApS, JL Rungsted Consult ApS, Dansk Bevissikringsinstitut ApS, ITI.dk ApS, IT-Inspiration ApS
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32943020 JL RUNGSTED HOLDING ApS (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 25476425 JL RUNGSTED CONSULT ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene IT-INSPIRATION ApS, ITI.DK ApS, DANSK BEVISSIKRINGSINSTITUT ApS og CVR-nummer: 27368913 JL RUNGSTED INVEST ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 32943020 JL RUNGSTED HOLDING ApS, CVR-nummer: 25476425 JL RUNGSTED CONSULT ApS og CVR-nummer: 27368913 JL RUNGSTED INVEST ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.05.2022
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.05.2022.
kr. 275.000,00, indbetalt i værdier, kurs 3.532,93.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 24.01.2014.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 24.01.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.06.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.06.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 11.436,05.
Stifter:
Jørgen Lindegaard, den 01.06.2010.
Direktion:
Jørgen Lindegaard, den 01.06.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Borups Allé 177, 2400 København NV, den 01.06.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.06.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1016087293Engvej 11, 2960 Rungsted Kyst