CVR 32831966Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)Frederiksberg CFounded 26 Mar 2010
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
215.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+164.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
228.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SEEDORFF ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexCasper Seedorff100% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2010
Casper Seedorffsince 26 Mar 2010
100% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38591037100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4168228066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SEEDORFF ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3929380350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2018 to 3 Jun 2020
CVR 3903331320% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Oct 2017 to 29 Nov 2019
CVR 364609625% to under 10% of capital and votes5 Dec 2014 to 31 Jan 2019
CVR 3422486210% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Feb 2012 to 12 Feb 2018
CVR 3733900833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 31 May 2017
CVR 3580634266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Mar 2014 to 31 May 2017
CVR 339538605% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Sep 2011 to 10 Apr 2017
CVR 3669142550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Mar 2015 to 1 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 582 | 348 | 188 | -65 | 216 |
| Operating profit | -1 | +46 | +188 | -65 | +216 |
| Result for the year | +457 | -18 | -85 | -14 | +165 |
| Equity | 552 | 419 | 216 | 84 | 229 |
| Total assets | 1,391 | 1,244 | 502 | 437 | 420 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.7% | -40.2% | -45.9% | -134.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1 | 46 | 188 | -65 | 216 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -0.2% | 13.3% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -767note 4 | -683note 4 | -143note 4 | -87note 4 | -123note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -144.7%note 7 | 416.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015944230Værnedamsvej 11, 1819 Frederiksberg C