CVR 32831966Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)Frederiksberg CFounded 26 Mar 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SEEDORFF ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
Gross profit
215.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+164.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
228.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Casper Seedorff100% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2010
Casper Seedorffsince 26 Mar 2010
100% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38591037100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4168228066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SEEDORFF ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3929380350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Jan 2018 to 3 Jun 2020
CVR 3903331320% to under 25% of capital and votes24 Oct 2017 to 29 Nov 2019
CVR 364609625% to under 10% of capital and votes5 Dec 2014 to 31 Jan 2019
CVR 3422486210% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Feb 2012 to 12 Feb 2018
CVR 3733900833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2016 to 31 May 2017
CVR 3580634266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes18 Mar 2014 to 31 May 2017
CVR 339538605% to under 10% of capital and votes29 Sep 2011 to 10 Apr 2017
CVR 3669142550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Mar 2015 to 1 Jan 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 582 | 348 | 188 | -65 | 216 |
| Operating profit | -1 | +46 | +188 | -65 | +216 |
| Result for the year | +457 | -18 | -85 | -14 | +165 |
| Equity | 552 | 419 | 216 | 84 | 229 |
| Total assets | 1,391 | 1,244 | 502 | 437 | 420 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -33.7% | -40.2% | -45.9% | -134.7% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -1 | 46 | 188 | -65 | 216 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -0.2% | 13.3% | 100% | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | 0% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -767note 4 | -683note 4 | -143note 4 | -87note 4 | -123note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -144.7%note 7 | 416.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 23 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 5 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 13 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.02.2026
Nyt navn: SEEDORFF ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 08.09.2020
Slettet binavn: Nirrimis ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 09.06.2020
Nyt binavn: Nirrimis ApS
Ny adresse: c/o Casper Seedorff, Værnedamsvej 11, 2. tv., 1819 Frederiksberg C
CVR-nummer
32831966.
NAVN:
C. SEEDORFF HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o Casper Seedorff, Tullinsgade 5, 3. tv., 1618 København V.
Kommune: København.
Ny adresse: c/o Casper Seedorff, Solbjerg Have 26, 20. 5., 2000 Frederiksberg
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20142146 LERFELDT REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 29.05.2014.
Ny adresse:
c/o Casper Seedorff, Tullinsgade 5, 3. tv., 1618 København V.
Ny kommune:
København.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.03.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.03.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Casper Seedorff, den 26.03.2010.
Direktion:
Casper Seedorff, den 26.03.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20142146 LERFELDT REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Kildeåsen 14, 4571 Grevinge, den 26.03.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
26.03.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015944230Værnedamsvej 11, 1819 Frederiksberg C