CVR 32782426Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)FredensborgFounded 3 Mar 2010
Result
-65.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
12.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Søruphuse ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Erling Børgesen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Mar 2010
Lars Erling Børgesensince 3 Mar 2010
100% of capital and votessince 3 Mar 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Søruphuse ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Søruphuse ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 7188311633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Sep 2015 to 1 Dec 2022
CVR 35475524100% of capital and votes16 Sep 2013 to 31 Jul 2019
No other current company drawn.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating profit | -78 | +15 | +5,330 | -239 | -122 |
| Result for the year | -93 | +2 | +5,349 | -143 | -66 |
| Equity | 9,209 | 9,098 | 14,332 | 12,689 | 12,502 |
| Total assets | 10,729 | 9,118 | 14,352 | 12,711 | 12,522 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -48 | 44 | 5,391 | -146 | -5 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,678note 1 | -764note 1 | -4,643note 1 | -4,414note 1 | -2,281note 1 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 2 | Net cashnote 1 | Net cashnote 1 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1%note 3 | 0.2%note 3 | 46.1%note 3 | -2.1%note 3 | -1%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2,476note 4 | 293note 4 | 134note 4 | 324note 4 | 2,061note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 5 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 27 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 15 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 1 Dec 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015894993Sørupvej 58, 3480 Fredensborg