CVR 32782396Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)CharlottenlundFounded 1 Mar 2010
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PROPRECO A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
5
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+2 (+66.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+30.2% on 2024
Result
-41.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-27.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Filcon Holding ApSCVR 33062664, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Aug 2015
David Ernst-Sunnesince 1 Mar 2010
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -27.6M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 33062664100% of capital and votessince 1 Aug 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes1 Mar 2010 to 31 Jul 2015
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Filcon Holding ApS, since 1 Jul 2010
Holding company
CVR 33062664Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PROPRECO A/S, since 1 Aug 2015
This company
PROPRECO A/S
CVR 32782396
7 Danish companies, which own 6 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40300694100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37751944100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44645866100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42516015100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41018585100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41018666100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4213035490% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39182203100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28963610100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4454942566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4454939510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4454939550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4572233390% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PROPRECO A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41822414100% of capital and votes5 Nov 2020 to 1 Sep 2026
CVR 4213035433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes15 Feb 2021 to 8 May 2025
CVR 36917962100% of capital and votes10 Jun 2015 to 21 Jun 2024
CVR 37751707100% of capital and votes3 Apr 2020 to 21 Jun 2024
CVR 37751898100% of capital and votes11 Jul 2019 to 20 Apr 2023
CVR 4141363890% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes8 Jun 2020 to 19 Jan 2021
CVR 41217766100% of capital and votes4 Mar 2020 to 14 Oct 2020
CVR 4143457050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Jun 2020 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR 4127812990% to under 100% of capital and 100% of votes2 Apr 2020 to 13 May 2020
CVR 3775075150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 May 2016 to 7 Jan 2020
CVR 3691322350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes4 Jun 2015 to 7 Jan 2020
CVR 37751944100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 21 Feb 2019
CVR 3693458150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Jun 2015 to 4 Jan 2018
CVR 3469988750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 20 Feb 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Mar 2010 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 5 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 7,224 | -4,345 | -4,913 | 4,221 | 5,496 |
| Operating profit | +5,357 | -4,497 | -12,865 | -3,396 | +1,459 |
| Result for the year | +415 | -10,797 | +17,886 | -5,593 | -41,133 |
| Equity | 14,390 | 3,594 | 20,350 | 13,557 | -27,576 |
| Total assets | 22,720 | 10,247 | 59,606 | 59,632 | 36,533 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -43.3% | -160.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 30.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -12,847 | -3,391 | 1,468 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | -80.3% | 26.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,824 | -306note 5 | 15,131 | 1,710 | -40 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 33.4%note 7 | -54.6%note 8 | -49.8%note 7 | -10.4%note 7 | n.m.note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 24note 11 | 0note 12 | 0note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,449 | -959note 5 | 23,932 | 10,683 | -11,131 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Aug 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 18 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Aug 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32782396 PROPRECO A/S (fortsættende), CVR-nummer: 36917962 Propreco Administration ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 37751707 Propreco Development ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 32782396 PROPRECO A/S, CVR-nummer: 36917962 Propreco Administration ApS og CVR-nummer: 37751707 Propreco Development ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: Rådhusvej 13, 2920 Charlottenlund
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Ny adresse: Ryvangs Allé 18, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 126, 2900 Hellerup
Ny adresse: Strandvejen 102E, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.08.2014 - 31.12.2015
CVR-nummer:
32782396.
NAVN:
PROPRECO A/S.
Adresse: c/o Omnisol, Martinsvej 7-9, 2., 1926 Frederiksberg C.
Kommune: Frederiksberg.
Ny adresse: Rosbæksvej 11, st., 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse:
c/o Omnisol, Martinsvej 7-9, 2., 1926 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.04.2010.
Nyt navn:
PROPRECO A/S.
Ny adresse:
c/o Pia Ernst Sunne, Ahlmanns Alle 11, st. th., 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.03.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.03.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Adam Ernst-Sunne, den 01.03.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Adam Ernst-Sunne (formand), den 01.03.2010, Simon Ernst-Sunne, den 01.03.2010, David Ernst-Sunne, den 01.03.2010.
Direktion:
David Ernst-Sunne, den 01.03.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af Direktøren, eller et medlem af bestyrelsen, eller den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 21148148 BAAGØE SCHOU STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Martinsvej 7-9, 1926 Frederiksberg C, den 01.03.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
01.03.2010 - 31.07.2011.
Regnskabsår:
01.08 - 31.07.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015894454Rådhusvej 13, 2920 Charlottenlund