CVR 32771041Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Randers NØFounded 1 Jan 2010
Gross profit
-229.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-370.3K on 2024
Result
-6.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
26M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TUDOR ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexFREMAAN HOLDING ApSCVR 33364652, 100% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2010
Morten Verner Hansensince 20 Dec 2010
CVR 33364652100% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 100% of votes in FREMAAN HOLDING ApS, since 14 Dec 2010
Holding company
CVR 33364652Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in TUDOR ApS, since 20 Dec 2010
This company
TUDOR ApS
CVR 32771041
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 45699684100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45334503100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TUDOR ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3314974350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Jun 2011 to 31 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 152 | 71 | 67 | 141 | -230 |
| Operating profit | +74 | -16 | -20 | +62 | -255 |
| Result for the year | +52 | +277 | +2,780 | +40,915 | -6,169 |
| Equity | 2,839 | 2,616 | 5,196 | 38,811 | 26,042 |
| Total assets | 6,976 | 7,808 | 9,808 | 41,560 | 26,160 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 249.5% | -53% | -6.7% | 111.2% | -263.4% |
| EBITDA | 152 | 71 | 67 | 141 | -230 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,925 | 4,129 | 3,554 | -32,684 | -3,376 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 19.3x | 57.8x | 53.4x | Net cash | n.m.note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | 0.7%note 3 | -1.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 137note 4 | Not reportednote 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,929 | 5,036 | 4,456 | -35,830 | -5,612 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 20 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 19 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 10 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 20 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 20 Aug 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015846115Egholmsvej 15, 8930 Randers NØ