CVR 32677797Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med andre maskiner og andet udstyr (466400)HvidovreFounded 25 Jan 2010
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about NORGO ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
4.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
-12.2% on 2024
Result
+4.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
NEEDIT DENMARK ApSCVR 33396872, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2024
Peter Vikkelsø Skousince 1 Aug 2024
CVR 33396872100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29801274100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202424 Oct 2018 to 30 Jun 2024
CVR 3604354750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 25 Jan 202412 Sep 2014 to 25 Jan 2024
CVR 3604355550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes12 Sep 2014 to 23 Oct 2018
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in BLSH MANAGEMENT ApS, since 15 Jul 2010
Holding company
CVR 33071426Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Sealand Capital 2 ApS, since 31 Dec 2014
Holding company
CVR 31598311Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NEEDIT DENMARK ApS, since 31 Dec 2017
Holding company
CVR 33396872Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in NORGO ApS, since 30 Jun 2024
This company
NORGO ApS
CVR 32677797
NORGO ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for NORGO ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3502843933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jun 2019 to 30 Jun 2024
CVR 3539213050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes2 Jul 2013 to 10 Jan 2024
CVR 34468869100% of capital and votes28 Mar 2012 to 31 Aug 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Jan 2010 to 6 Nov 2026.
Jun 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2010 to Q3 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2024, published 23 Aug 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 4,641 | 4,073 |
| Operating profit | -1,332 | -2,740 | -2,902 | +4,523 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -1,099 | -2,499 | -3,716 | +4,738 | +4,315 |
| Equity | 6,508 | 4,008 | 292 | 5,030 | 9,346 |
| Total assets | 8,478 | 9,987 | 1,910 | 5,320 | 31,578 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | -12.2% |
| EBITDA | -1,251 | -2,581 | -2,352 | 4,523 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 97.5% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | -33.3% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,935note 4 | -1,073note 4 | -116note 4 | -12note 4 | -9note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cashnote 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -17%note 6 | -56.9%note 6 | -145.5%note 6 | 174.1%note 4 | 54.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 203note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -751note 4 | -1,073note 4 | -116note 4 | -4,067note 4 | -9,656note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 6 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Hammerholmen 18, 2650 Hvidovre
Ny kommune: Hvidovre
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Revisions-Partner I/S, registrerede revisorer, den 14.02.2024.
Ny adresse: Fredericiavej 16, 7100 Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 08.11.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 69305210 Revisions-Partner I/S, registrerede revisorer, Adelgade 108, 1., 8660 Skanderborg, den 08.11.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.06.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjulmagervej 8 K, 7100 Vejle, den 18.06.2012.
Ny adresse:
c/o Spinderihallerne, Spinderigade 11, e., 7100 Vejle.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.01.2010.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.01.2010.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stiftere:
Jesper Batting Bundgaard, den 25.01.2010, CVR-NR. 29801274 HAUGSTRUP HOLDING ApS, Spinderigade 11, 7100 Vejle, den 25.01.2010.
Direktion:
Jesper Batting Bundgaard, den 25.01.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Revision:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjulmagervej 8 K, 7100 Vejle, den 25.01.2010.
Første regnskabsår:
25.01.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015794530Hammerholmen 18, 2650 Hvidovre