CVR 32664709Private limited company (ApS)Blandet landbrugsdrift (015000)RingstedFounded 29 Dec 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Høvegaard ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
225.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
-25.6% on 2024
Result
-459.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
MP Toelstang Holding ApSCVR 42225347, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2021
Toelstang Holding ApSCVR 41683937, 25% to under 33.3% of capital and votes, since 1 Apr 2021
Nicklas Toelstangsince 1 Apr 2021
CVR 4168393725% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 2024since 1 Apr 2021
CVR 4222534766.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 2024since 1 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes29 Dec 2009 to 1 Apr 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MP Toelstang Holding ApS, since 16 Mar 2021
Holding company
CVR 42225347Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in Høvegaard ApS, since 1 Apr 2021
This company
Høvegaard ApS
CVR 32664709
Høvegaard ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Høvegaard ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 37890723100% of capital and votes19 Jul 2016 to 19 Feb 2026
CVR 4253908250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2023 to 30 Sep 2025
CVR 4168429150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 Sep 2020 to 1 Apr 2021
CVR 1785869610% to under 15% of capital and votes31 Dec 2018 to 16 Mar 2021
CVR 3644466550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes26 Nov 2014 to 16 Mar 2021
CVR 34469547100% of capital and votes29 Mar 2012 to 6 Sep 2019
CVR 32292720100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2012 to 13 Feb 2019
CVR 8447191710% to under 15% of capital and votes15 May 2017 to 31 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Dec 2009 to 5 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 497 | -49 | -71 | 303 | 225 |
| Operating profit | +379 | -165 | -186 | +187 | +110 |
| Result for the year | +213 | -209 | -334 | -188 | -460 |
| Equity | 1,076 | 868 | 534 | 4,345 | 3,885 |
| Total assets | 11,899 | 12,062 | 12,445 | 12,429 | 12,113 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -46% | -109.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -25.6% |
| EBITDA | 497 | -49 | -71 | 303 | 225 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 5,999 | 6,115 | 6,038 | 5,755 | 5,634 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 12.1x | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | 19x | 25x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.2% | -1.8%note 4 | -2.1%note 4 | 1.8%note 4 | 0.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 8,278 | 8,572 | 4,761 | 4,400 | 4,198 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 28 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 5 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.10.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 10.10.2024.
kr. 106.481,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 3.756,54.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 231.481,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
One Revision Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 13.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg, den 13.10.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER ApS, den 02.12.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 39090279 One Revision Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Ragnagade 7, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 02.12.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.04.2021
Nyt navn: Høvegaard ApS
Nyt binavn: Høvegård ApS
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Nicklas Toelstang, den 01.04.2021, Per Toelstang, (formand), den 01.04.2021.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje og drive landbrugsejendom og udlejningsejendom, samt enhver anden aktivitet, der efter ledelsens skøn står i forbindelse hermed.
Ny adresse: c/o Nicklas Toelstang, Ringstedvej 661, 4100 Ringsted
Ny kommune: Køge
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Toelstang, den 01.04.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Nicklas Toelstang, (adm. dir), den 01.04.2021.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31611520 REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Ragnagade 7, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 21.06.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31611520 REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 31.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.09.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Profil Revision A/S, den 31.05.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31611520 REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Ragnagade 7, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 31.05.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.12.2010.
Nyt navn:
T-INVEST I ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.12.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.12.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Per Toelstang, den 29.12.2009.
Direktion:
Per Toelstang, den 29.12.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Profil Revision A/S, Korskildeeng 1, postboks 55, 2670 Greve, den 29.12.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
29.12.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015740724Ringstedvej 661, 4100 Ringsted