CVR 32662722Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)BrønshøjFounded 18 Dec 2009
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HARD RAIN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-127.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+8.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
19M
DKK, annual report 2025
Meseta ApSCVR 41438614, 100% of votes, since 15 Jun 2020
Alma Carmen Lyngby Christensen20% to under 25% of capital, since 13 Nov 2018
and 3 moreMartin Dalgaard Sørensensince 31 May 2015
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 13 Nov 2018
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 15 Nov 2018
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 15 Nov 2018
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 15 Nov 2018
CVR 41438614100% of votesclass Anotified 17 Jun 2020since 15 Jun 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of votesclass Anotified 17 Jun 202018 Dec 2009 to 15 Jun 2020
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Meseta ApS, since 15 Jun 2020
Holding company
CVR 41438614Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of votes in HARD RAIN HOLDING ApS, since 15 Jun 2020
This company
HARD RAIN HOLDING ApS
CVR 32662722
6 Danish companies, which own 8 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3834310650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4053090833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3187499833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 31897319100% of capital and votes
CVR 4300440933.3% to under 50% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 3734872415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3514258415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3514327050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4300438715% to under 20% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 4530817066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 453976295% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4300439515% to under 20% of capital and 10% to under 15% of votes
CVR 3514258433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3514327033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HARD RAIN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3266270615% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jul 2019 to 15 Jan 2022
18 Dec 2009 to 5 Nov 2026.
Mar 2021, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Feb 2015 to Mar 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2021, published 7 Jun 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -175 | -101 | -128 | -238 | -128 |
| Operating profit | -254 | -101 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +5,952 | -6,432 | +9,480 | +2,987 | +8,322 |
| Equity | 4,635 | -1,796 | 7,684 | 10,671 | 18,993 |
| Total assets | 100,963 | 106,403 | 112,237 | 105,155 | 111,611 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -57,212note 1 | -48,468 | -56,972 | -51,765note 1 | -62,232note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 21,252note 1 | 56,171 | 45,890 | 40,285note 1 | 27,753note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 1 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 4 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
HARD RAIN HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 8 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Ny adresse: c/o Martin Dalgaard, Præstegårds Allé 4, 2700 Brønshøj
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Palle Dalgaard Sørensen, den 15.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 04.03.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 12.11.2018
Formål ændret: 2.1 Selskabets formål er at drive handel, industri og anden hermed i forbindelse stående virk-somhed, samt investering i ejendomme, værdipapirer, kapitalfonde, valuta og derivativer af enhver art, herunder ikke kommercielle forretninger.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.06.2017
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller den samlede bestyrelse..
CVR-nummer:
32662722.
NAVN:
HARD RAIN HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Hvedevej 4, 2700 Brønshøj.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Hvedevej 4, 2700 Brønshøj.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 18.12.2009 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 24209970 PDS HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 40.474,38.
Bestyrelse:
Martin Dalgaard Sørensen, (formand), 2700 Brønshøj, den 18.12.2009, Fabrikant Palle Dalgaard Sørensen, 8000 Århus C, den 18.12.2009, Anders Dalgaard Sørensen, 1618 København V, den 18.12.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 18.12.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
01.12.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015734325Præstegårds Allé 4, 2700 Brønshøj