CVR 32662706Private limited company (ApS)Investeringsselskaber (643030)Aarhus CFounded 18 Dec 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PDS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2021
Gross profit
-625.4K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+1.3M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
157.7M
DKK, annual report 2020
HARD RAIN HOLDING ApSCVR 32662722, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 15 Jan 2022
MARSMAN ApSCVR 32662714, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 15 Jan 2022
Svend Toftuntil 15 Jan 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3266272215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 20191 Jul 2019 to 15 Jan 2022
CVR 3266271415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 20191 Jul 2019 to 15 Jan 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 201920 Dec 2011 to 30 Sep 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 30 Sep 201920 Dec 2011 to 30 Sep 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2011 to 15 Feb 2021
PDS HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PDS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3514258433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Jan 2019 to 14 Jan 2022
CVR 3514327033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Nov 2019 to 14 Jan 2022
CVR 4053090850% to under 66.7% of capital and 15% to under 20% of votes13 May 2019 to 14 Jan 2022
CVR 3514324633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Jan 2019 to 27 Nov 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
18 Dec 2009 to 5 Nov 2026.
Nov 2021, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Q3 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Q3 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Q3 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Q3 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q3 2015 and Q3 2016 and Q3 2017 and Q3 2018; monthly Oct 2015 to Dec 2015 and Oct 2016 to Nov 2016 and Oct 2017 to Dec 2017 and Oct 2018 to Nov 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Nov 2021, published 21 Jan 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -117 | -338 | -723 | -627 | -625 |
| Operating profit | -759 | -980 | -1,365 | -1,375 | -1,378 |
| Result for the year | +5,601 | +7,886 | -6,644 | +19,280 | +1,302 |
| Equity | 141,791 | 147,177 | 138,033 | 156,438 | 157,740 |
| Total assets | 141,835 | 147,535 | 138,383 | 158,045 | 158,306 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -692 | -913 | -1,298 | -1,302 | -1,300 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -135,727note 1 | -140,216note 1 | -126,898note 1 | -76,194 | -89,368 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -8.8%note 1 | -11.7%note 1 | -11.8%note 2 | -2.3% | -1.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 57note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 7 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 29 May 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 20 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 1 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 9 Jun 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the demerged company (Indskydende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående spaltning.
Virksomheden er d. 15.01.2022 opløst ved spaltning. Aktiver og gæld er som helhed overdraget til CVR-nummer 43004409 PDS Kapitalforvaltning ApS, CVR-nummer 43004395 PDS Nonfood Sourcing ApS og CVR-nummer 43004387 PDS Byggematerialer ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes gennemført en spaltning af CVR-nummer: 32662706 PDS HOLDING ApS (indskydende ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en spaltningsplan.
De øvrige deltagende virksomheder er en/flere nye virksomheder.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 32662706 PDS HOLDING ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med spaltningen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om spaltningen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Palle Dalgaard Sørensen, (formand), den 15.02.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Palle Dalgaard Sørensen, den 15.02.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Svend Toft, den 15.02.2021.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.11.2016
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive handel, industri og anden hermed i forbindelse stående virksomhed, samt investering i ejendomme, værdipapirer, kapitalfonde, valuta og derivater af enhver art, herunder ikke kommercielle forretninger.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Marselisvej 8, 8000 Århus C.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 18.12.2009 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 24209970 PDS HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
18.12.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 85.985,75.
Bestyrelse:
Fabrikant Palle Dalgaard Sørensen, (formand), 8000 Århus C, den 18.12.2009, Martin Dalgaard Sørensen, 2700 Brønshøj, den 18.12.2009, Anders Dalgaard Sørensen, 1618 København V, den 18.12.2009, Regnskabschef Svend Toft, 8210 Århus V, den 18.12.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 18.12.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015734309Marselisvej 8, 8000 Aarhus C