CVR 32446280Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden rådgivning om driftsledelse (702200)NæstvedFounded 4 Sep 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAPWORKS RENEWABLE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2012
Gross profit
-707
DKK, annual report 2016
Result
+93.9K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
1.2M
DKK, annual report 2016
Frants Ektora Moraitis33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 1 Sep 2020
Jette Sebech Moraitis20% to under 25% of capital and votes, until 1 Sep 2020
and 3 moreFrants Ektora Moraitisuntil 21 Aug 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 1 Sep 2020
20% to under 25% of capital and votes30 Dec 2014 to 1 Sep 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votes31 May 2011 to 1 Sep 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votes31 May 2011 to 1 Sep 2020
5% to under 10% of capital and votes31 May 2011 to 1 Sep 2020
CAPWORKS RENEWABLE ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAPWORKS RENEWABLE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33255624100% of capital and votes21 Sep 2015 to 19 Aug 2018
CVR 3294221033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes30 Nov 2014 to 18 Aug 2018
CVR 3703508466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Aug 2015 to 18 Aug 2018
CVR 3521069510% to under 15% of capital and 25% to under 33.3% of votes31 Dec 2013 to 12 May 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2012, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2012.
Latest 2012, published 24 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 80 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -1 |
| Operating profit | +48 | +108 | +63 | +58 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | -25 | -79 | +217 | +263 | +94 |
| Equity | 211 | 132 | 220 | 526 | 1,157 |
| Total assets | 584 | 360 | 494 | 921 | 2,116 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -101.2% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | 111 | 63 | 58 | -1note 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -90note 5 | -2note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -2note 5 | -5note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 3 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 5 | n.m.note 7 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | 67.1%note 8 | Not reportednote 6 | 10.4%note 9 | -0.1%note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 12 | 124note 13 | 0note 14 | 0note 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -102note 5 | 89note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | 219note 5 | 762note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 10 Jul 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 13 Jul 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 1 Jul 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 9 Nov 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2012 to 31 Dec 2012, published 4 Jul 2013
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Binavne:
IDEABOX ApS UNDER KONKURS
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 01.09.2020, virksomheden opløst
Binavne:
IDEABOX ApS UNDER TVANGSOPLØSNING
Konkursdekret afsagt 19.10.2018 af Skifteretten i Næstved
Revision:
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Skifteretten i Næstved den 21.08.2018
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Frants Ektora Moraitis (adm. dir), den 21.08.2018.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.11.2014.
Den under 20.08.2014 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Næstved om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20658231 ENGELSTED PETERSEN STATSAUT. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 06.11.2014.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til skifteretten i Næstved den 20.08.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2011.
Nyt navn:
CAPWORKS RENEWABLE ApS.
Nyt binavn: IDEABOX ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2011.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 31.05.2011 og gennemført 27.06.2011 dækning af underskud kr. 160.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 91.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.05.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 37.500,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 128.500,00.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 126.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 251.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.10.2010.
Slettet binavn: CAPWORKS ApS (IDEABOX ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
15.10.2009.
Nyt binavn: CAPWORKS ApS (IDEABOX ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
04.09.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.09.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Frants Ektora Moraitis, den 04.09.2009.
Direktion:
Frants Ektora Moraitis (adm. dir), den 04.09.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af adm. direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 20658231 ENGELSTED PETERSEN STATSAUT. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Farvergade 9, b., 4700 Næstved, den 04.09.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
04.09.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015496157Godthåbs Alle 25, 4700 Næstved