CVR 32350534Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Aarhus CFounded 11 Jun 2014
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BAKSTER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-63K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+476.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
10.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Lars Bak33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 11 Jun 2014
Jette Bak33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 17 Nov 2025
and 1 moreLars Baksince 11 Jun 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 17 Nov 2025since 11 Jun 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 17 Nov 2025
CVR 3235053425% to under 33.3% of capitalsince 18 Dec 2018
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Jun 2014 to 18 Dec 2018
20% to under 25% of capital and votes11 Jun 2014 to 18 Dec 2018
1 Danish company.
CVR 4233437510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BAKSTER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4095995550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Nov 2019 to 6 Feb 2023
CVR 3586744925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes16 Jun 2014 to 13 Jul 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 162 | -7 | -8 | -12 | -63 |
| Operating profit | +162 | -7 | -8 | -12 | -63 |
| Result for the year | +402 | -54 | -10 | +621 | +477 |
| Equity | 9,430 | 9,376 | 9,366 | 10,209 | 10,685 |
| Total assets | 9,523 | 9,470 | 9,466 | 10,319 | 10,738 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -104.3% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,043 | -4,001note 2 | -4,910note 2 | -6,153note 2 | -5,121note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 3.7% | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.2%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 10 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Feb 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 15 Feb 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.10.2025
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 38947869 Bak 3000 ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.11.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 09.11.2024.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 22.084,20.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 75.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32350534 BAKSTER ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 38947869 Bak 3000 ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 32350534 BAKSTER ApS og CVR-nummer: 38947869 Bak 3000 ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: Irma Pedersens Gade 99, 11., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 28.06.2021.
Ny adresse: Irma Pedersens Gade 113, 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
3 STK ApS, den 16.05.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.12.2018
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.12.2018.
kr. 24.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 74.000,00.
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Bak, Thit Jensens Gade 20, 1. tv, 8000 Aarhus C
Stiftelsesdato:
11.06.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.06.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 50.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Julie Bak, den 11.06.2014, Isabella Bak, den 11.06.2014, Direktør Lars Bak, den 11.06.2014.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Bak, den 11.06.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 16170445 REVISION AARHUS GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bryggervej 28, 8240 Risskov, den 11.06.2014.
Første regnskabsår:
11.06.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019466953Irma Pedersens Gade 99, 8000 Aarhus C