CVR 32336620Public limited company (A/S)Speditører (522920)Odense SVFounded 25 Apr 2013
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Euro Logistics Denmark A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
6.5M
DKK, annual report 2019
+0.2% on 2018
Result
-1M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2019
DanSelection A/SCVR 39580152, 100% of capital and votes, until 7 Dec 2020
Visti Egelunduntil 7 Dec 2020
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2019: -1.6M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 26922747100% of capital and votesnotified 28 Jan 201424 Jan 2014 to 21 Dec 2015
CVR 37315893100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Sep 202022 Dec 2015 to 29 Sep 2020
CVR 3870349825% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 15 Sep 202029 Jun 2017 to 1 Sep 2020
CVR 39580152100% of capital and votes29 Sep 2020 to 7 Dec 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
25 Apr 2013 to 4 Nov 2026.
Dec 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 9 | 10 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 7 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 12 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 14 | 14 | 17 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2016 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 22 Feb 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | 4,567 | 6,455 | 6,470 |
| Operating profit | -6 | -1,068 | -1,649 | +208 | -1,241 |
| Result for the year | -2 | -857 | -1,337 | +120 | -1,018 |
| Equity | 143 | -311 | -748 | -628 | -1,646 |
| Total assets | 147 | 5,142 | 6,020 | 4,935 | 5,924 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 10 | 10 | 13 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 70.8% | 41.3% | 1% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | -520 | -1,373 | 438 | -1,061 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -30% | 6.8% | -16.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 66.7% | 0% | 30% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -104note 4 | 903 | 754 | 777 | 1,866 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | 1.8x | n.m.note 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.1%note 6 | -264.1%note 7 | -429.7%note 7 | 198.6% | -524.3%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | 1,340note 9 | 747note 9 | 50note 10 | 0note 10 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 18 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 5 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 28 Feb 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 28 Feb 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 3 Dec 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 07.12.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 39580152 DanSelection A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om kreditorernes stilling angående den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 39580152 DanSelection A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 32336620 Euro Logistics Denmark A/S (ophørende). Modtagelse af fusionsplan er bekendtgjort den 27.10.2020.
I erklæringen antages det, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 39580152 DanSelection A/S og CVR-nummer: 32336620 Euro Logistics Denmark A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 39580152 DanSelection A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 32336620 Euro Logistics Denmark A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 39580152 DanSelection A/S og CVR-nummer: 32336620 Euro Logistics Denmark A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Niels Stæhr, (adm. dir), den 31.03.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Visti Egelund, den 31.03.2020.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Klaus Damgaard Bentsen, den 03.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Niels Stæhr, den 03.10.2017.
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret: 29.06.2017
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-nummer: 32336620 Vedtægter ændret: 18.01.2016
Nyt navn: Euro Logistics Denmark A/S
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Helle Freundlich Andersen (formand), den 18.01.2016, Klaus Damgaard Bentsen, den 18.01.2016, Henrik Christensen, den 18.01.2016, Visti Egelund, den 18.01.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Visti Egelund, den 18.01.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Christensen, den 18.01.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med direktøren..
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at forestå speditionsvirksomhed og dermed beslægtet virksomhed
Vedtægter ændret: 12.01.2016
Kapitalforhøjelse: kr. 404.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.02.2014.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Per Siggaard Christensen, den 04.02.2014, Visti Egelund, den 04.02.2014, Jan Marthedal Knudsen, den 04.02.2014, Lone Sørensen Kousted, den 04.02.2014, Torben Ravn Moth Madsen, den 04.02.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.05.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af direktør og bestyrelsesformand i forening eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.05.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 84.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 416,67.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 08.05.2013 og gennemført 21.05.2013 udbetaling til anpartshavere kr. 68.000,00 til kurs 44,12.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 96.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Translatør og tolk Olga Lundager (formand), den 08.05.2013, Lone Bruun, den 08.05.2013, Gartner Per Siggaard Christensen, den 08.05.2013, Visti Egelund, den 08.05.2013, Gartneriejer Jan Marthedal Knudsen, den 08.05.2013, Gartner Torben Ravn Moth Madsen, den 08.05.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
25.04.2013.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
25.04.2013.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Ove Lundager, den 25.04.2013, CVR-NR. 26922747 DANBLUMEN A/S, Højmevej 35, 5250 Odense SV, den 25.04.2013.
Direktion:
Visti Egelund, den 25.04.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, postboks 19, 5000 Odense C, den 25.04.2013.
Første regnskabsår:
25.04.2013 - 30.09.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1018447602Højmevej 35, 5250 Odense SV
P-number 1021346868Højmevej 35, 5250 Odense SV