CVR 32335284Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SilkeborgFounded 19 Feb 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-6.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
22.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about WEBR HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexThomas Andersen100% of capital and votes, since 19 Feb 2014
Thomas Andersensince 1 Apr 2014
100% of capital and votessince 19 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 43235060100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4588644166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4132787150% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
CVR 4338078810% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for WEBR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44348411100% of capital and votes4 Oct 2023 to 8 Feb 2024
CVR 3928979233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes29 Jan 2018 to 23 Feb 2022
CVR 3566893425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes24 Feb 2014 to 21 Sep 2021
CVR 38973894100% of capital and votes29 Sep 2017 to 30 Oct 2019
CVR 35665749100% of capital and votes19 Feb 2014 to 13 Sep 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -94 | -6 |
| Operating profit | +28,687 | -495 | -96 | -1,098 | -6 |
| Result for the year | +28,674 | -709 | +31 | -1,117 | -3,344 |
| Equity | 30,190 | 28,155 | 27,397 | 25,980 | 22,636 |
| Total assets | 30,205 | 28,164 | 27,405 | 25,989 | 22,658 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8,638note 1 | -4,235note 1 | -1,349note 1 | -22note 1 | -1,937note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 194.1%note 2 | -1.7%note 2 | -0.3%note 3 | -3.3%note 2 | 0%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -8,638note 1 | -5,746note 1 | -2,927note 1 | -1,550note 1 | -7,514note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 16 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 18 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019148242Raumavej 3, 8600 Silkeborg