CVR 32309240Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Odense NVFounded 6 Feb 2014
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+34% on 2024
Result
+958.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SKRIVER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKristian Skriver Laustsen100% of capital and votes, since 6 Feb 2014
Kristian Skriver Laustsensince 6 Feb 2014
100% of capital and votessince 6 Feb 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4630097190% to under 100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40738584100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4424037850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4424254050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4636749950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4424878610% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SKRIVER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3803637810% to under 15% of capital and votes5 Jun 2024 to 14 Aug 2026
CVR 4490132350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Jun 2024 to 4 Aug 2026
CVR 4199569625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Jan 2021 to 9 Mar 2022
CVR 369190515% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Jun 2015 to 28 Feb 2018
CVR 8355201810% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Feb 2014 to 31 May 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4 | -6 | 173 | 1,325 | 1,776 |
| Operating profit | -4 | -6 | +173 | +1,290 | +1,494 |
| Result for the year | -56 | -10 | +204 | +973 | +959 |
| Equity | 494 | 484 | 688 | 1,660 | 2,619 |
| Total assets | 573 | 519 | 801 | 8,341 | 8,984 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 665.7% | 34% |
| EBITDA | -4 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 1,296 | 1,594 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 97.8% | 89.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -514note 5 | -518note 5 | -630note 5 | 340 | 238 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 6 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0.3x | 0.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 1,201.4%note 5 | 96.8% | 47.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 400note 9 | 0note 9 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jan 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019112914Bækkelunds Have 21, 5210 Odense NV