CVR 32294790Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)SundsFounded 28 Jul 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RK EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
95.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
+23.1% on 2025
Result
-108.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
965.7K
DKK, annual report 2026
RAND HOLDING ApSCVR 26341884, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 May 2019
Kennet Randsince 29 May 2019
CVR 26341884100% of capital and votessince 29 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2888550450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 29 May 201920 Jan 2016 to 29 May 2019
CVR 2048757750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 29 May 201928 Jul 2009 to 29 May 2019
CVR 3422958950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Feb 2012 to 19 Jan 2016
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RAND HOLDING ApS, since 1 Nov 2001
Holding company
CVR 26341884Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in RK EJENDOMME ApS, since 29 May 2019
This company
RK EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 32294790
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Jul 2009 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 370 | 412 | 258 | 78 | 96 |
| Operating profit | +184 | +248 | -238 | -90 | -30 |
| Result for the year | +107 | +115 | -367 | -162 | -109 |
| Equity | 1,489 | 1,604 | 1,236 | 1,074 | 966 |
| Total assets | 5,082 | 5,170 | 4,763 | 4,495 | 4,360 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 123.1% | 11.2% | -37.4% | -69.9% | 23.1% |
| EBITDA | 370 | 412 | -62 | 78 | 72 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | -23.8% | 100% | 75.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,149 | 2,159 | 2,055 | 1,027 | 954 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 5.8x | 5.2x | n.m.note 1 | 13.2x | 13.2x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4% | 5.2% | -5.3%note 2 | -2.6%note 2 | -1.1%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 3 | 184note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | 85note 4 | Not reportednote 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,151 | 3,084 | 2,999 | 2,775 | 2,786 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 25 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Nov 2022
32294790 har en Z'-Score på -0.13 (nødlidende zone). Virksomheden viser tegn på økonomisk pres baseret på regnskabsdata.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 29 Mar 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Kennet Rand, Skivevej 30A, 7451 Sunds
Ny adresse: Hjejlevej 10, 7480 Vildbjerg
Ny adresse: Sofiedalvej 27, 7480 Vildbjerg
Ny adresse: Nystedvej 19, 7400 Herning
CVR-nummer:
32294790.
NAVN:
RK EJENDOMME ApS.
Adresse: Knudmoseparken 138, 7400 Herning.
Kommune: Herning.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AKTIESELSKABET AF 10. AUGUST 1998, den 12.12.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.12.2012.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 10.02.2012.
Ny adresse:
Knudmoseparken 138, Lind, 7400 Herning.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.04.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 26.04.2011.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Første regnskabsår:
28.07.2009 - 30.06.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.07.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.07.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 20487577 G.B. HOLDING ApS, Nystedvej 19, 7400 Herning, den 28.07.2009, CVR-NR. 30279174 RK HOLDING, HERNING ApS, Silkeborgvej 36, 7400 Herning, den 28.07.2009.
Direktion:
direktør Kim Boelsgaard, den 28.07.2009, Direktør Rene Korsholm, den 28.07.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, 7400 Herning, den 28.07.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
28.07.2009 - 30.09.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015417605Skivevej 30, 7451 Sunds