CVR 20487577Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HerningFounded 28 Oct 1997
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about G.B. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-12.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+352.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
13.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kim Boelsgaard50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 28 Oct 1997
Ghita Dam Boelsgaard33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 7 Jan 2026
Kim Boelsgaardsince 28 Oct 1997
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 7 Jan 2026since 28 Oct 1997
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 7 Jan 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 31626188100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31626218100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3563190950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for G.B. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 12522703100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2015 to 30 Mar 2020
CVR 3229479050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jul 2009 to 29 May 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -9 | -9 | -10 | -10 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +219 | +583 | +1,902 | +369 | +353 |
| Equity | 11,080 | 11,664 | 13,451 | 13,702 | 13,933 |
| Total assets | 26,610 | 27,444 | 29,916 | 29,415 | 29,036 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -8note 1 | -108note 1 | -35note 1 | -58note 1 | -59note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 2 | -0.1%note 2 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -17,134note 1 | -17,894note 1 | -18,529note 1 | -17,754note 1 | -16,781note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 29 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 20 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 18 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 12 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 17 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Bethaniagade 7B, 7400 Herning
Ny adresse: Bethaniagade 7A, 2., 7400 Herning
Revision:
Fratrådte:
VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.03.2016.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35658432 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 01.03.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 12.03.2012.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Guldborgvej 1, 7400 Herning, den 12.03.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 23.09.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 23.09.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.10.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.02.2007.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 1.000,00 indbetalt ved spaltning, kurs 250.000,00.
Aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 29928517 KBRK HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 126.000,00.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
spaltningsplan i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 2 angående den påtænkte spaltning af
CVR-NR. 29928517 KBRK HOLDING ApS.
De øvrige deltagende selskaber er:
CVR-NR. 20487577 G.B. HOLDING ApS. samt et/flere nye selskaber.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens §
67a, stk. 1.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.09.2005.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.10 - 30.09.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2005 - 30.09.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
SR, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, 7400 Herning.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.10.1997.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.10.1997.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.840,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Kim Boelsgaard, den 28.10.1997.
Direktion:
Direktør Kim Boelsgaard, den 28.10.1997.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
REG.NR. A/S206488 BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Markedspladsen 2, 7400 Herning, den 28.10.1997.
Første regnskabsår:
28.10.1997 - 31.12.1997.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1004333216Bethaniagade 7, 7400 Herning