CVR 32289991Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Odense MFounded 10 Jul 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HUMLEBO EJENDOMME HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-75.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
-335K on 2024
Result
+44.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
369.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Humlebo Gruppen Holding A/SCVR 38659960, 100% of capital and votes, since 9 May 2017
Carsten Rasmussensince 28 Dec 2023
CVR 38659960100% of capital and votessince 9 May 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes10 Jul 2009 to 9 May 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Vagn Bjørnemosen Holding ApS, since 7 Nov 2018
Holding company
CVR 40216952Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in Humlebo Gruppen Holding A/S, since 7 Nov 2018
Holding company
CVR 38659960Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HUMLEBO EJENDOMME HOLDING A/S, since 9 May 2017
This company
HUMLEBO EJENDOMME HOLDING A/S
CVR 32289991
8 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 28693435100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28861850100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37236853100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28866364100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38360841100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29623317100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2896407250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4349751020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4538886750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HUMLEBO EJENDOMME HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3954166115% to under 20% of capital and votes23 Jun 2021 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR 395418745% to under 10% of capital and votes7 Jun 2021 to 18 Jun 2026
CVR 41214430100% of capital and votes1 Apr 2021 to 1 Nov 2025
CVR 36922176100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2021 to 6 Feb 2024
CVR 41192267100% of capital and votes26 Jan 2022 to 8 Dec 2022
CVR 34582246100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 8 Dec 2022
CVR 15320478100% of capital and votes9 Jul 2020 to 19 Jul 2021
CVR 21085138100% of capital and votes9 Jul 2020 to 19 Jul 2021
CVR 30066227100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 19 Jul 2021
CVR 25844963100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 2 Jun 2021
CVR 38238094100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 31 May 2021
CVR 38238124100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 7 Dec 2020
CVR 20042001100% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 16 Nov 2020
CVR 2849831425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2019 to 6 Feb 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
10 Jul 2009 to 8 Nov 2026.
1 Jan 2016 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -352 | -250 | 4,432 | 259 | -76 |
| Result for the year | +45,858 | +4,344 | -82,471 | +38,338 | +44,382 |
| Equity | 365,285 | 369,629 | 287,158 | 325,496 | 369,878 |
| Total assets | 393,433 | 388,826 | 295,783 | 340,789 | 379,387 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -94.2% | -129.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -45note 2 | -1,448note 2 | -148note 2 | -10note 2 | -78note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | 1.2%note 3 | 0.1%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -78,420note 2 | -156,283note 2 | -15,878note 2 | -15,497note 2 | -34,271note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 21 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Vagn Bjørnemosen, den 30.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Kaj Tarphage Andersen, (formand), den 30.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Rasmussen, (formand), den 28.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Rasmussen, den 28.12.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Ørtoft Rasmussen, den 28.12.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Rasmussen, (adm. dir), den 28.12.2023.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 14246991 HUMLEBO HOLDING A/S, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.10.2019
Nyt binavn: Humlebo Holding A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.10.2019.
kr. 297.542,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 168,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 797.542,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 32289991 HUMLEBO EJENDOMME HOLDING A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 14246991 HUMLEBO HOLDING A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 32289991 HUMLEBO EJENDOMME HOLDING A/S og CVR-nummer: 14246991 HUMLEBO HOLDING A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Carsten Rasmussen, den 01.01.2018, Vagn Rasmussen (formand), den 01.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Rasmussen (formand), den 01.01.2018, Vagn Rasmussen, den 01.01.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.08.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Vagn Rasmussen, den 16.08.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Vagn Rasmussen (formand), den 16.08.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Vagn Rasmussen, den 16.08.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Ørtoft Rasmussen, den 16.08.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene, af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Ny adresse: Klokkestøbervej 18, 5230 Odense M
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BAKER TILLY DENMARK GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjallesevej 126, 5230 Odense M, den 06.08.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.07.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.07.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 20.861,04.
Stifter:
Ejendomsmægler Vagn Rasmussen, den 10.07.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Jess Vennerstrøm Rasmussen, den 10.07.2009, Carsten Rasmussen, den 10.07.2009, Ejendomsmægler Vagn Rasmussen, den 10.07.2009.
Direktion:
Ejendomsmægler Vagn Rasmussen, den 10.07.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
BDO SCANREVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Fælledvej 1, postboks 19, 5100 Odense C, den 10.07.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
10.07.2009 - 31.12.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015398090Klokkestøbervej 18, 5230 Odense M