CVR 32144934Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)NørresundbyFounded 5 May 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TRA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
640
DKK, annual report 2021
Result
+3.2M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
20.1M
DKK, annual report 2021
Tommy Rysholt Andersen100% of capital and votes, until 11 May 2022
Tommy Rysholt Andersenuntil 11 May 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes5 May 2009 to 11 May 2022
TRA HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TRA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3214510850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes23 Oct 2009 to 10 May 2022
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -5 | -12 | -13 | 1 |
| Operating profit | -3 | -5 | -12 | -13 | -7 |
| Result for the year | +3,069 | +3,093 | +2,911 | +2,567 | +3,216 |
| Equity | 9,633 | 12,622 | 15,428 | 16,995 | 20,101 |
| Total assets | 9,643 | 12,635 | 15,439 | 17,004 | 20,145 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,846note 3 | -2,810note 3 | -3,528note 3 | -3,334note 3 | -7,747note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 4 | 0%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | -0.1%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 933note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 21 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 30 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 18 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 4 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 19 Dec 2017
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015244670Højvangsvej 10, 9400 Nørresundby