CVR 32142834Public limited company (A/S)El-installation (432100)FredericiaFounded 1 May 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TECHNIQ INSTALLATION A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
5M
DKK, annual report Dec 2016
Result
+1.2M
DKK, annual report Dec 2016
Equity
4.4M
DKK, annual report Dec 2016
HOFFMANN A/SCVR 63030228, 100% of capital and votes, until 18 Apr 2017
Carsten Larsenuntil 18 Apr 2017
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 1769923733.3% to under 50% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A,B,B29 Apr 2013 to 22 Jun 2016
CVR 2750589933.3% to under 50% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass A,B24 Apr 2013 to 22 Jun 2016
CVR 63030228100% of capital and votesclass A, B, C23 Jun 2016 to 18 Apr 2017
CVR 3314950625% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass A,B24 Mar 2013 to 22 Jun 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 May 2009 to 4 Nov 2026.
May 2017, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 16 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 25 | 27 | 28 | 28 | 27 | 27 | 31 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 20 | 17 | 15 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 27 | 27 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 27 | 28 | 25 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2017.
Latest May 2017, published 21 Jul 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | Apr 2013 | Apr 2014 | Apr 2015 | Apr 2016 | Dec 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -129 | 3,226 | 5,156 | 6,644 | 5,041 |
| Operating profit | -1,686 | +1,468 | +1,539 | +2,679 | +1,667 |
| Result for the year | -1,349 | +996 | +1,045 | +1,980 | +1,220 |
| Equity | 725 | 1,721 | 2,093 | 3,193 | 4,413 |
| Total assets | 3,285 | 6,594 | 6,530 | 9,773 | 11,453 |
| Employees (average) | 18 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 25 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -106.3% | n.m.note 1 | 7.4% | 28.9% | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | -1,282 | 1,839 | 1,902 | 3,149 | 2,100note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 4 | 57% | 36.9% | 47.4% | 41.7%note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 28.6% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 15.8% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 140 | 546 | -8 | -1,425 | -1,070 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 5 | 0.3x | Net cash | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -125.3%note 6 | 73.1%note 7 | 55.2%note 7 | 108.4% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 473note 8 | 656note 8 | 925note 8 | 904note 8 | 547note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: Dec 2016 covers 8 months (1 May to 31 Dec 2016). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report Dec 2016
1 May 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 28 Mar 2017
Annual report Apr 2016
1 May 2015 to 30 Apr 2016, published 24 Jun 2016
Annual report Apr 2015
1 May 2014 to 30 Apr 2015, published 25 Aug 2015
Annual report Apr 2014
1 May 2013 to 30 Apr 2014, published 29 Aug 2014
Annual report Apr 2013
1 May 2012 to 30 Apr 2013, published 3 Sep 2013
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 18.04.2017 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 63030228 HOFFMANN A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 63030228 HOFFMANN A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene H. HOFFMANN A/S, HOFFMANN ENTREPRISE A/S, HHS A/S, HOFFMANN & SØNNER A/S, HHS ELEMENT A/S, HHS GRUSINDUSTRI A/S, EL-SERVICE DK A/S, NR. AABY EL-SERVICE A/S, KOLDING EL-TEK A/S, MIDDELFART EL-SERVICE A/S, DANSK RØRRENOVERING A/S, DANSK SPILDEVANDSRENSNING A/S, HOFFMANN INTERNATIONAL CONTRACTORS LTD. A/S, DANISH CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION (MIDDLE EAST) LTD. A/S, CHR. JENSENS SØNNER, NÆSTVED A/S, CHR. JENSENS SØNNER A/S, ALEX I. HANSEN & SØN A/S, H. HOFFMANN & SØNNER A/S, EINAR KNUDSEN A/S, CVR-nummer: 32142834 TECHNIQ INSTALLATION A/S (ophørende), CVR-nummer: 27204201 INSTALLATIONSGRUPPEN A/S (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 34066817 ALPEDALENS V.V.S. A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 63030228 HOFFMANN A/S, CVR-nummer: 32142834 TECHNIQ INSTALLATION A/S, CVR-nummer: 27204201 INSTALLATIONSGRUPPEN A/S og CVR-nummer: 34066817 ALPEDALENS V.V.S. A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.09.2016
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand sammen med en direktør eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2016 - 31.12.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 30700228 ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Osvald Helmuths Vej 4, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 23.06.2016.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.06.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Henrik Nordland, den 23.06.2016, Peer Eskild Olsen, den 23.06.2016, Lars Vittrup, den 23.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
John Mathson Hansen (formand), den 23.06.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Peer Eskild Olsen, den 23.06.2016, Lars Vittrup, den 23.06.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Larsen, den 23.06.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene..
Vedtægter ændret:
29.04.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 600.000,00: kr. 501.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 120,00. kr. 99.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 412,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet og gennemført 29.04.2013 dækning af underskud kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 501.000,00. B-aktier kr. 96.000,00. C-aktier kr. 3.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.01.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.01.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Egtved Allé 4, 6000 Kolding, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Adelvej 34, Taulov, 7000 Fredericia.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.05.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.05.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 200,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 17699237 C.L. HOLDING ApS, Vænget 6, Hjarup, 6580 Vamdrup, den 01.05.2009, CVR-NR. 27505899 PEO HOLDING ApS, Maren Sørensens Vej 20, 6100 Haderslev, den 01.05.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Konstruktør Steffen Hansen, den 01.05.2009, Direktør Carsten Larsen, den 01.05.2009, Peer Eskild Olsen, den 01.05.2009.
Direktion:
Peer Eskild Olsen, den 01.05.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Egtved Alle 4, 6000 Kolding, den 01.05.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
01.05.2009 - 30.04.2010.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015238050Adelvej 34, 7000 Fredericia