CVR 32090362Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling undtagen forsikring og pensionsforsikring, i.a.n. (649900)BirkerødFounded 12 Mar 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ORK EJENDOM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
Annual report 2023, average
Gross profit
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2023
+10.1% on 2022
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
13.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
ORK HOLDING ApSCVR 29200025, 100% of capital and votes, until 20 Mar 2024
Otto Tyge Krabbeuntil 20 Mar 2024
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 29200025100% of capital and votes12 Mar 2009 to 20 Mar 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,649 | 1,827 | 2,009 | 2,214 | 2,438 |
| Operating profit | +1,532 | +1,711 | Not reported | +2,098 | +2,321 |
| Result for the year | +1,156 | +1,364 | +1,693 | +1,628 | +2,012 |
| Equity | 7,208 | 8,572 | 10,265 | 11,893 | 13,905 |
| Total assets | 12,665 | 14,486 | 15,105 | 14,288 | 15,063 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 10.1% | 10.9% | 10% | 10.2% | 10.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,649 | 1,827 | 2,009note 1 | 2,214 | 2,438 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100%note 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -5,573note 3 | -4,450note 3 | -6,692note 3 | -6,134note 3 | -4,570note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 63.2%note 3 | 46.4%note 3 | 38.4%note 5 | 35.1%note 3 | 24%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,573note 3 | -4,450note 3 | -2,844note 3 | -4,751note 3 | -6,777note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 20 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 28 Oct 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Jul 2019 to 30 Jun 2020, published 26 Nov 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Jun 2019, published 13 Nov 2019
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015183507Toftebakken 7, 3460 Birkerød