CVR 32085474Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)GørlevFounded 19 Mar 2009
Gross profit
-92.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
36.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M33 HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMads Bredgaard100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2015
Mads Bredgaardsince 19 Mar 2009
100% of capital and votessince 1 Nov 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42759945100% of capital and votes
CVR 4106522233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 418046615% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 41804742100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M33 HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4308912950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes25 Feb 2022 to 7 Nov 2023
CVR 3763017933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Apr 2016 to 17 Feb 2023
CVR 4127744033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Mar 2020 to 16 Dec 2022
CVR 3115890715% to under 20% of capital and votes4 May 2015 to 19 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | -23 | -21 | -30 | -92 |
| Operating profit | -29 | -35 | -74 | -42 | -105 |
| Result for the year | -1,737 | +1,911 | +950 | +1,456 | +2,001 |
| Equity | 37,777 | 37,894 | 37,845 | 36,301 | 36,302 |
| Total assets | 37,798 | 38,451 | 38,558 | 36,659 | 36,720 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | -34 | -72 | -30 | -92 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | -100% | Not reportednote 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -25,999note 3 | -25,169 | -18,319 | -17,105 | -16,530 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2%note 4 | -0.3% | -0.4% | -0.2% | -0.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 1,112note 6 | 27note 6 | 0note 6 | Not reportednote 7 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 18 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 15 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 24 Aug 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 7 Oct 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015169954Gørlevvej 7, 4281 Gørlev