CVR 32056377Public limited company (A/S)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)RingstedFounded 5 Feb 2009
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about VANGSAA A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-22.2%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+0.9% on 2024
Result
+344.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
CSES ApSCVR 45483770, 100% of capital and votes, since 21 Mar 2025
Thomas Stoustrup Kukuyuk Vangsaasince 5 Feb 2009
CVR 45483770100% of capital and votessince 21 Mar 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 20245 Feb 2009 to 13 Jun 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 13 Jun 20245 Feb 2009 to 13 Jun 2024
CVR 44904527100% of capital and votesnotified 21 Mar 202513 Jun 2024 to 21 Mar 2025
Ultimate controller
Thomas Stoustrup Kukuyuk Vangsaa
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Fmerf ApS, since 13 Jun 2024
Holding company
CVR 44904527Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in CSES ApS, since 21 Mar 2025
Holding company
CVR 45483770Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in VANGSAA A/S, since 21 Mar 2025
This company
VANGSAA A/S
CVR 32056377
VANGSAA A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for VANGSAA A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 44147319100% of capital and votes1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jul 2024
CVR 3947799825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Apr 2018 to 3 Feb 2022
CVR 3488752750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes13 Dec 2012 to 14 Sep 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
5 Feb 2009 to 6 Nov 2026.
5 Feb 2009 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Dec 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,984 | 3,590 | 4,218 | 5,426 | 5,474 |
| Result for the year | +485 | +541 | +214 | +1,056 | +345 |
| Equity | 490 | 1,031 | 1,245 | 2,301 | 1,446 |
| Total assets | 1,327 | 2,065 | 2,166 | 4,261 | 3,139 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 104.7% | 20.3% | 17.5% | 28.6% | 0.9% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 572note 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | 10.5%note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 33.3% | 25% | 25% | -20% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -470note 4 | -587note 4 | -630note 4 | 0 | -415 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 1 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 1 | 42.4%note 6 | Not reportednote 1 | 22.4%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | 81note 9 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -470note 4 | -587note 4 | -630note 4 | -1,200 | -407 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anette Margit Pedersen, den 30.09.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Thomas Stoustrup Vangsaa, den 30.09.2023.
Ny adresse: Torvet 10, 4100 Ringsted
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 32056377
Vedtægter ændret: 23.05.2022
Nyt navn: VANGSAA A/S
Nye binavne: Vangsaa Consult A/S, KUMBA A/S
Slettede binavne: Vangsaa Consulting ApS, Vangsaa Consult ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 23.05.2022.
kr. 275.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Carsten Lykke Olsen, den 24.05.2022, Anette Margit Pedersen, den 24.05.2022, Børge Stoustrup, (formand), den 24.05.2022.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28939523 Ecovis Danmark statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, Sct Knudsgade 2, 2., 4100 Ringsted, den 23.05.2022.
Ny adresse: Sct Hansgade 9, 2., 4100 Ringsted
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anja Køhler Lauge Vangsaa, den 28.12.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.10.2017
Nye binavne: Vangsaa Consulting ApS, Vangsaa Consult ApS
Slettede binavne: POPICE.DK ApS, VT-SMYKKER.DK ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed inden for informationssikkerhed samt ledelsesrådgivning.
Binavne:
POPICE.DK ApS (VANGSAA ApS), VT-SMYKKER.DK ApS (VANGSAA ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
05.02.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
05.02.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,21.
Stiftere:
Anja Køhler Lauge Vangsaa, den 05.02.2009, Thomas Stoustrup Vangsaa, den 05.02.2009.
Direktion:
Anja Køhler Lauge Vangsaa, den 05.02.2009, Thomas Stoustrup Vangsaa, den 05.02.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015053069Torvet 10, 4100 Ringsted