CVR 31943639Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Aarhus CFounded 22 Jan 2009
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-48.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+10.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
31.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Sønderlyng100% of capital and votes, since 22 Jan 2009
Peter Sønderlyngsince 22 Jan 2009
100% of capital and votesnotified 16 May 2024since 22 Jan 2009
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 33057601100% of capital and votesnotified 16 May 20245 Jul 2010 to 16 May 2024
2 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 3944526366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3206922350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42621862100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4178239050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4227727450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4574557020% to under 25% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 3851370220% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAPITAL ASSET MANAGEMENT ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3991078010% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Oct 2018 to 25 Mar 2025
CVR 4262186233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Aug 2021 to 30 Dec 2022
CVR 40083634100% of capital and votes5 Dec 2018 to 25 Aug 2022
CVR 340913155% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Dec 2012 to 27 Nov 2018
CVR 375431285% to under 10% of capital and votes8 Feb 2017 to 31 Mar 2018
CVR 375425395% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Feb 2017 to 31 Mar 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 38 | 41 | 35 | -23 | -48 |
| Result for the year | +1,570 | +11,101 | +10,077 | +5,264 | +10,702 |
| Equity | 5,267 | 14,983 | 25,061 | 30,458 | 31,159 |
| Total assets | 12,280 | 17,841 | 44,618 | 51,601 | 43,388 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 6.1% | -12.9% | -239.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -141 | -49 | -18,230 | -12,977note 2 | -21,100 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.7%note 3 | 0.3%note 4 | 0.3%note 3 | Not reportednote 5 | -0.3%note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 5,695 | 2,751 | -16,701 | 7,356note 2 | -11,959 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 4 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 25 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Bülowsgade 32, st., 8000 Aarhus C
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 33057601 PSO INVEST ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.05.2024
Nyt binavn: PSO Invest ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 16.05.2024.
kr. 660,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 20.125,45.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.660,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.05.2022
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Roesgaard Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, c/o Postboks 68, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 05.05.2022.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ROESGAARD & PARTNERS A/S, den 10.06.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.08.2013.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.08.2013 er gennemført 30.10.2013.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 125.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 20.08.2013 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 1.501.639,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret:
23.11.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 591.514,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.626.639,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.07.2010.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 910.125,00: kr. 507.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00, kr. 403.125,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.035.125,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.035.125,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
22.01.2009.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.01.2009.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Peter Sønderlyng, den 22.01.2009.
Direktion:
Peter Sønderlyng, den 22.01.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 25802063 SAMVIRKENDE REVISORER STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Sønderbrogade 16, postboks 68, 8700 Horsens, den 22.01.2009.
Første regnskabsår:
22.01.2009 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1015020357Bülowsgade 32, 8000 Aarhus C