CVR 31883741Public limited company (A/S)Kombinerede administrationsserviceydelser (821100)HorsensFounded 16 Dec 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about THINK BIGGER MANAGEMENT A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
678.5K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
-9.3M
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
42.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
M+ III A/SCVR 43435108, 50% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, until 25 Oct 2024
METRO HOLDING ApSCVR 35379606, 20% to under 25% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes, until 25 Oct 2024
and 1 moreClaus Porsgaarduntil 8 Dec 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2920484520% to under 25% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesclass B16 Dec 2008 to 21 Sep 2016
CVR 2118884050% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesnotified 24 Sep 202217 Dec 2009 to 24 Sep 2022
CVR 3265964010% to under 15% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass B17 Dec 2009 to 30 Aug 2016
CVR 3537960620% to under 25% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votes16 Dec 2008 to 25 Oct 2024
CVR 3816596820% to under 25% of capital, 10% to under 15% of votesnotified 3 Oct 201622 Sep 2016 to 25 Oct 2024
CVR 4343510850% to under 66.7% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes24 Sep 2022 to 25 Oct 2024
THINK BIGGER MANAGEMENT A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for THINK BIGGER MANAGEMENT A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3642742610% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Nov 2014 to 22 Oct 2024
CVR 388549925% to under 10% of capital and votes11 Oct 2017 to 6 Oct 2023
CVR 3642264590% to under 100% of capital and votes29 Oct 2014 to 11 Oct 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Dec 2008 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jun 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jun 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jun 2022, published 23 Aug 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9,932 | 10,577 | 12,426 | -526 | 678 |
| Operating profit | -158 | -1,366 | -4,629 | -1,233 | +174 |
| Result for the year | +6,825 | +5,571 | +35,327 | +2,170 | -9,341 |
| Equity | 27,203 | 33,022 | 50,349 | 52,777 | 42,933 |
| Total assets | 29,373 | 36,889 | 56,148 | 53,102 | 43,319 |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 6.7% | 6.5% | 17.5% | -104.2% | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 9 | -1,204 | -4,251 | -1,143 | 174 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 0.1% | -11.4% | -34.2% | n.m.note 2 | 25.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 11.1% | 10% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 4 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,855 | -4,009 | -5,024 | -277 | -63 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4%note 6 | -4.2%note 6 | -9.7%note 6 | -2%note 6 | 0.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 290 | 375 | 1,209 | 0 | Not reportednote 7 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -2,951.6%note 6 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -5,015 | -3,934 | -5,153 | -1,565 | -5,056 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 1 Apr 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 3 Jun 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Likvidation sluttet, og virksomheden opløst
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Martin Roth, den 25.10.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.10.2024.
Likvidation vedtaget 08.12.2023
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Roth, 8700 Horsens, den 08.12.2023.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Per Christian Hansen, den 08.12.2023, Bettina Antitsch Mortensen, (formand), den 08.12.2023, Peter Kjelgaard Rosengreen, den 08.12.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Claus Porsgaard, den 08.12.2023.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Claus Porsgaard, den 27.06.2023.
Ny adresse: Rosenkrantzvej 2, 8700 Horsens
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Michael Antitsch Mortensen, (formand), den 31.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Bettina Antitsch Mortensen, (formand), den 01.03.2022.
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2021
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Kjelgaard Rosengreen, den 11.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Heide Wessel, den 11.11.2021.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Per Christian Hansen, den 11.11.2021.
Tiltrådte:
Claus Porsgaard, den 11.11.2021.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening, eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.01.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at levere investeringsrådgivning og managementservices til selskaber i CASA Group, selskaber associeret med eller kontrolleret af selskabet og/eller selskabets ultimative ejere og andre selskaber efter bestyrelsens nærmere bestemmelse, samt at drive investeringsvirksomhed samt direkte eller indirekte at drive anden virksomhed, der efter bestyrelsens skøn er forbundet dermed.
Ny adresse: Havnen 3, 8700 Horsens
Ny adresse:
Ove Jensens Alle 35, postboks 280, 8700 Horsens.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.11.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Enghavevej 20, 7100 Vejle, den 14.11.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 24.08.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Århus N, den 24.08.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.12.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.12.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 100.000,00, B-aktier kr. 900.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 500,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 21188840 M.M. 26 HOLDING A/S, Plutovej 1, 8700 Horsens, den 16.12.2008, CVR-NR. 26676576 METRO HOLDING ApS, Dagnæsparken 91, 8700 Horsens, den 16.12.2008, CVR-NR. 29204845 ROSENGREEN HORSENS HOLDING ApS, Byvangen 221, 8700 Horsens, den 16.12.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Michael Antitsch Mortensen (formand), den 16.12.2008, Per Christian Hansen, den 16.12.2008, Peter Kjelgaard Rosengreen, den 16.12.2008.
Direktion:
Per Christian Hansen, den 16.12.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichsvej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 16.12.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
16.12.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014943435Rosenkrantzvej 2, 8700 Horsens