CVR 31875706Private limited company (ApS)Administrations- og kontorserviceaktiviteter (821000)KolindFounded 3 Dec 2008
Employees
0
CVR registry, 2011
Gross profit
126.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
-2% on 2024
Result
-46.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about R.F. Developments ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexR.F. INVEST ApSCVR 29216320, 100% of capital and votes, since 3 Dec 2008
Rasmus Jensen Flarupsince 3 Dec 2008
CVR 29216320100% of capital and votessince 3 Dec 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R.F. INVEST ApS, since 22 Dec 2005
Holding company
CVR 29216320Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R.F. Developments ApS, since 3 Dec 2008
This company
R.F. Developments ApS
CVR 31875706
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 167 | Not reported | Not reported | 129 | 126 |
| Operating profit | +120 | Not reported | Not reported | +82 | +79 |
| Result for the year | +42 | +56 | +27 | -2 | -46 |
| Equity | 61 | 117 | 144 | 141 | 95 |
| Total assets | 3,059 | 3,140 | 3,180 | 3,063 | 3,129 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -5.4% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -26.8% | -2% |
| EBITDA | 167 | 202note 2 | 208note 2 | 129 | 126 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,770 | 1,329 | 1,122 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 10.6x | 6.6xnote 2 | 5.4xnote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.7% | 8.9%note 2 | 9.2%note 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 164note 4 | 0note 4 | Not reportednote 5 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,054 | 2,162 | 2,005 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 21 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014923663Kanalvej 81, 8560 Kolind