CVR 31255775Private limited company (ApS)Tømrer- og bygningssnedkeraktiviteter (433200)KolindFounded 4 Feb 2008
Employees
10
CVR registry, Jul 2026
+1 (+11.1%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.1% on 2024
Result
+140.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
3.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GMS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexR.F. INVEST ApSCVR 29216320, 100% of capital and votes, since 4 Feb 2008
Rasmus Jensen Flarupsince 4 Feb 2008
CVR 29216320100% of capital and votessince 4 Feb 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3053290250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Oct 2008 to 8 Feb 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in R.F. INVEST ApS, since 22 Dec 2005
Holding company
CVR 29216320Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in GMS ApS, since 4 Feb 2008
This company
GMS ApS
CVR 31255775
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,772 | Not reported | Not reported | 2,590 | 2,824 |
| Operating profit | +823 | Not reported | Not reported | +435 | +104 |
| Result for the year | +651 | +515 | +490 | +405 | +140 |
| Equity | 2,186 | 2,701 | 3,191 | 3,596 | 3,736 |
| Total assets | 4,142 | 4,668 | 4,361 | 5,483 | 4,974 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 17.3% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -5.1% | 9% |
| EBITDA | 873 | 753note 2 | 714note 2 | 572 | 294 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 31.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 22.1% | 10.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 25% | -20% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,303note 3 | -293note 3 | -599note 3 | -313 | 121 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | Net cash | 0.4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 103.9%note 3 | 32.1%note 5 | 19.6%note 5 | 11.4% | 2.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 15note 6 | 140note 6 | 342note 6 | 42note 6 | 532note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -2,290note 3 | -1,990note 3 | -2,618note 3 | -2,573 | -1,860 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 15 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 25 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jun 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014178305Kanalvej 81, 8560 Kolind