CVR 31862493Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med korn, uforarbejdet tobak, såsæd og foderstoffer (462100)HedenstedFounded 1 Apr 2014
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCANGRAIN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
3M
DKK, annual report 2018
-28.2% on 2017
Result
-637.8K
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
975.5K
DKK, annual report 2018
R2 GROUP HOLDING A/SCVR 32645380, 100% of capital and votes, until 26 Jun 2019
Lars Skouuntil 26 Jun 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32645380100% of capital and votes2 May 2017 to 26 Jun 2019
100% of capital and votesnotified 16 Apr 20141 Apr 2014 to 2 May 2017
SCANGRAIN ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCANGRAIN ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3758835066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes13 Dec 2017 to 7 Apr 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Apr 2014 to 5 Nov 2026.
Dec 2018, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,990 | 2,939 | 4,585 | 4,126 | 2,963 |
| Operating profit | +1,105 | +927 | +716 | +291 | -933 |
| Result for the year | +754 | +394 | +183 | +202 | -638 |
| Equity | 834 | 1,228 | 1,411 | 1,613 | 976 |
| Total assets | 5,776 | 8,145 | 13,604 | 13,817 | 16,496 |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | Not reported | 5 | 5 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 56% | -9% | -28.2% |
| EBITDA | 1,112 | 945 | 716 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 55.9% | 32.2% | 15.6% | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,994note 5 | -3,667note 5 | -10,208note 5 | 4,503 | 5,206 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Net cashnote 5 | Net cashnote 5 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | n.m.note 6 | -11.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 48note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | 0note 10 | Not reportednote 11 | Not reportednote 11 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,994note 5 | -3,667note 5 | -9,622note 5 | -877 | 38 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2014 covers 9 months (1 Apr to 31 Dec 2014). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 26 May 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 14 Jun 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 7 Jun 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 19 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Apr 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 12 May 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 26.06.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 13633398 R2 AGRO A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 13633398 R2 AGRO A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene A/S NUTRISCAN ADDITIVER ODDER, R2 AGRO NUTRISCAN A/S, NUTRISCAN A/S, AGRO SCANDINAVIA A/S, FEED PARTNER A/S, RODE & RODE FODER (FEED) A/S, R2 AGRO SCANDINAVIA A/S, R2 FARM PARTNER DETAIL A/S, R2 FEED PARTNER A/S, W.M. PRODUKTION A/S, W.M. SPECIALFODER A/S, R2 AGRO FEED SOLUTIONS A/S, R2 AGRO MINK SOLUTIONS A/S, R2 FARM PARTNER A/S, R2 MINK A/S, R2 TRÆMEL A/S, RODE & RODE TRÆMEL A/S, Provia A/S og CVR-nummer: 31862493 SCANGRAIN ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 13633398 R2 AGRO A/S og CVR-nummer: 31862493 SCANGRAIN ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: Mimersvej 1, 8722 Hedensted
Ny kommune: Hedensted
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KAPPELSKOV REVISION. GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32285201 MARTINSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jupitervej 4, 6000 Kolding, den 26.10.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 30.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 11790577 KAPPELSKOV REVISION. GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Milnersvej 7, 3400 Hillerød, den 30.12.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 14.04.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33780524 RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Himmelev Bygade 70, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde, den 14.04.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.04.2014.
Nyt navn:
SCANGRAIN ApS.
Ny adresse:
Hovedgaden 29, 1. th., 4050 Skibby.
Ny kommune:
Frederikssund.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 14.04.2014.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jens Otto Nors Monrad, den 14.04.2014.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RIR REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Havnegade 2, 4300 Holbæk, den 14.04.2014.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.04.2014.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.04.2014.
Kapital:
kr. 80.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
Indbetalt kontant kr. 80.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 13469938 AKTIESELSKABET STAKEMANN, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 01.04.2014.
Direktion:
Advokat Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 01.04.2014.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.2014 - 31.12.2014.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1019307278Mimersvej 1, 8722 Hedensted