CVR 31768500Public limited company (A/S)Computerkonsulentbistand og forvaltning af computerfaciliteter (622000)Frederiksberg CFounded 1 Oct 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RELOAD A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
23
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-8%) over 12 months
Revenue
23.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
-4.3% on 2024
Result
-713.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Reload Group ApSCVR 38286498, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 20 Dec 2016
Casper Nybro Hach5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2024
and 3 moreRasmus Luckow-Nielsensince 16 Apr 2010
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 14 Jun 2024
CVR 317685005% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 6 Sep 2024since 10 Jun 2013
CVR 3828649866.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 20 Dec 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 6 Sep 20241 May 2014 to 6 Sep 2024
CVR 311751785% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 3 Oct 20171 May 2014 to 1 Aug 2017
CVR 302021985% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 23 Aug 20211 Aug 2017 to 23 Aug 2021
CVR 3447275066.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 201625 Apr 2012 to 19 Dec 2016
RELOAD A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RELOAD A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 36491256100% of capital and votes1 Aug 2017 to 23 Aug 2023
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Apr 2010 to 7 Nov 2026.
1 Oct 2008 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 23 employees, 22 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 4 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 11 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 14 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 22 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 17 | 20 | 18 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 20 | 23 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 25 | 26 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 23 |
| FTE | 1 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 21 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 19 | 19 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 24 | 22 | 22 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 22 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 25 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 24 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 22 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 20 | 22 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2008 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16,469 | 15,761 | 20,367 | 24,616 | 23,557 |
| Gross profit | 13,535 | 12,702 | 14,401 | 18,007 | 15,963 |
| Operating profit | -393 | +127 | +1,155 | +2,640 | -825 |
| Result for the year | -822 | +38 | +856 | +2,008 | -713 |
| Equity | 1,291 | 1,330 | 2,041 | 3,150 | 1,493 |
| Total assets | 4,727 | 4,127 | 6,135 | 7,100 | 4,870 |
| Employees (average) | 21 | 19 | 21 | 23 | 24 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -13% | -4.3% | 29.2% | 20.9% | -4.3% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | -2.4% | 0.8% | 5.7% | 10.7% | -3.5% |
| EBITDA | 234 | 265 | 1,234 | 2,727 | -618 |
| EBITDA margin | 1.4% | 1.7% | 6.1% | 11.1% | -2.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 5% | -9.5% | 10.5% | 9.5% | 4.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 93 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -38.6%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 181note 3 | 137note 4 | 60note 4 | 144note 4 | 819note 4 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.1%note 3 | 0.9%note 4 | 0.3%note 4 | 0.6%note 4 | 3.5%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Apr 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2026
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jens-Otto Paludan, (formand), den 16.03.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Casper Nybro Hach, den 16.03.2026, Alice Thode Jensen, (formand), den 16.03.2026, Arne Jørgensen, den 16.03.2026.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 15.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 15.08.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.10.2023
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36491256 SOCIALSQUARE ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 31768500 RELOAD A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Reload! A/S og CVR-nummer: 36491256 SOCIALSQUARE ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 31768500 RELOAD A/S og CVR-nummer: 36491256 SOCIALSQUARE ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.08.2021
Vedtægter ændret: 29.12.2020
Vedtægter ændret: 05.09.2017
Nyt navn: RELOAD A/S
Nyt binavn: Reload! A/S
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.05.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1., 1561 København V, den 01.05.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.05.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 20436034 IN-REVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.11.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 30.11.2011.
Ny adresse:
Suomisvej 2, 2., 1927 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Ny adresse:
Filmbyen 22, 2650 Hvidovre.
Ny kommune:
Hvidovre.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.04.2010.
Nyt navn:
RELOAD. A/S.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Jens-Otto Paludan, den 16.04.2010, Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Peter Aalbæk Jensen, den 16.04.2010.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ronnie Nielsen, den 16.04.2010.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Kasper Nyberg Garnæs, den 16.04.2010, Rasmus Luckow-Nielsen, den 16.04.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Jens-Otto Paludan, den 16.04.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Rasmus Luckow-Nielsen (adm. dir), den 16.04.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Peter Aalbæk Jensen, den 18.03.2010.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Lasse Bolander, den 18.03.2010.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Peter Aalbæk Jensen, den 18.12.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Lasse Bolander (formand), den 18.12.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.10.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.10.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 400,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 31175178 JOP HOLDING 2008 ApS, Nobisvej 82, 3460 Birkerød, den 01.10.2008.
Bestyrelse:
Filmproducent Peter Aalbæk Jensen (formand), den 01.10.2008, Ronnie Nielsen, den 01.10.2008, Adm. direktør Jens-Otto Paludan, den 01.10.2008.
Direktion:
Adm. direktør Jens-Otto Paludan (adm. dir), den 01.10.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stamholmen 175, 2., 2650 Hvidovre, den 01.10.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.10.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.10.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 55.555,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 555.555,00.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014770670Suomisvej 2, 1927 Frederiksberg C
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.