CVR 31764149Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)Viby JFounded 26 Sep 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REVISORATET A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexResult
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2021
Equity
2.4M
DKK, annual report 2021
SL HOLDING REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKABCVR 28840608, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 4 Feb 2022
CAMINA HOLDING ApSCVR 30081552, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 4 Feb 2022
and 1 moreSteen Michael Laursenuntil 4 Feb 2022
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2042037525% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20191 Oct 2012 to 31 Mar 2019
CVR 2884060833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20191 Oct 2012 to 4 Feb 2022
CVR 3008155233.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20191 Oct 2012 to 4 Feb 2022
CVR 3008276133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 31 Mar 20191 Oct 2012 to 4 Feb 2022
20% to under 25% of capital and votes15 Apr 2013 to 31 Dec 2016
REVISORATET A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for REVISORATET A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 16968137100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2008 to 4 Feb 2022
CVR 34693110100% of capital and votes28 Aug 2012 to 26 Feb 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Sep 2008 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 646 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +641 | +1,146 | +1,482 | +1,659 | +2,602 |
| Result for the year | +577 | +3,156 | +1,411 | +1,576 | +2,525 |
| Equity | 434 | 2,590 | 2,401 | 2,477 | 2,395 |
| Total assets | 3,531 | 5,573 | 6,054 | 6,796 | 7,522 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | -32% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 99.1% | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -31note 1 | -2note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 | -11note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 110.2%note 2 | 59.8%note 2 | 46.4%note 3 | 53.1%note 3 | 83.5%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,820note 1 | 2,469note 1 | 2,491note 1 | 2,086note 1 | 2,017note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 27 Dec 2021
Annual report 2020
1 Oct 2019 to 30 Sep 2020, published 24 Dec 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Oct 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 12 Dec 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Oct 2017 to 30 Sep 2018, published 27 Nov 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Oct 2016 to 30 Sep 2017, published 23 Nov 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 04.02.2022 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Administration 2 A/S og CVR-nummer: 31764149 REVISORATET A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 16968137 REVISION 2 A/S og CVR-nummer: 31764149 REVISORATET A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Steen Michael Laursen, (formand), den 31.03.2019, Irene Madsen, den 31.03.2019, Knud-Erik Nielsen, den 31.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Michael Laursen, den 31.03.2019, Irene Madsen, (formand), den 31.03.2019.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Knud-Erik Nielsen, (adm. dir), den 31.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Steen Michael Laursen, (adm. dir), den 31.03.2019.
Ny adresse: Vestre Kongevej 4E, st., 8260 Viby J
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 20.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34480370 ND REVI-MIDT GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Niels Brocks Gade 12, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 20.03.2017.
Ny adresse: Vestre Kongevej 4E, 8260 Viby J
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 01.07.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Dusager 16, 8200 Aarhus N, den 01.07.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådt som formand:
Steen Michael Laursen, den 02.03.2012.
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Peter Kajhøj Nielsen, den 02.03.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.06.2009.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 364.000,00: kr. 52.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 346,15, kr. 312.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 346,15.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 31764149.
NAVN: REVISORATET A/S.
ADRESSE: Vestre Kongevej 4-6, 8260 Viby J.
Kommune:
Århus.
Kapital kr. 504.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Reg. revisor Peter Kajhøj Nielsen (formand), den 02.06.2009, Kirsten Inger Boye Andersen, den 02.06.2009, Jan Andreasen, den 02.06.2009, Reg.revisor Uffe Langballe Jensen, den 02.06.2009, Registreret revisor Steen Michael Laursen, den 02.06.2009, Registreret revisor Irene Madsen, den 02.06.2009, Reg. revisor Knud-Erik Nielsen, den 02.06.2009.
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Knud-Erik Nielsen (adm. dir).
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren eller bestyrelsens formand i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
Ny adresse:
Vestre Kongevej 4-6, e., 8260 Viby J.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.09.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.09.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 140.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 140.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 20420375 JOSTIKA ApS, Langballevej 30, 8320 Mårslet, den 26.09.2008, CVR-NR. 20420391 PEBENA ApS, Korshøjen 73, 8240 Risskov, den 26.09.2008, CVR-NR. 25140621 LJ HOLDING ApS REGISTREREDE REVISORER, Klamsagervej 27-29, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 26.09.2008, CVR-NR. 28840608 SL HOLDING REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Klamsagervej 27, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 26.09.2008, CVR-NR. 30081552 CAMINA HOLDING ApS, Langballevej 16, 8320 Mårslet, den 26.09.2008, CVR-NR. 30082761 R2 INVEST ApS, Hasselvangen 66, 8355 Solbjerg, den 26.09.2008, CVR-NR. 31759900 KIBA HOLDING ApS, Fusagervej 30, Foldby, 8382 Hinnerup, den 26.09.2008.
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Knud-Erik Nielsen (adm. dir), den 26.09.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 26.09.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
26.09.2008 - 30.09.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014758212Vestre Kongevej 4, 8260 Viby J