CVR 31743524Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)EsbjergFounded 11 Aug 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HENRIK HANSEN INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
114.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
-28.8% on 2024
Result
-5.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Henrik Edgar Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 11 Aug 2008
Henrik Edgar Hansensince 11 Aug 2008
100% of capital and votessince 11 Aug 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 14758682100% of capital and votes
CVR 1528760815% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3359258210% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HENRIK HANSEN INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2953521310% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Sep 2008 to 20 Jun 2018
CVR 35468234100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2013 to 21 Oct 2016
Dec 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2019; monthly Apr 2016 to Jun 2019 and Jan 2020 to Dec 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2020, published 7 Jul 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -98 | 1 | 20 | 161 | 114 |
| Operating profit | -84 | -497 | -24 | +117 | +70 |
| Result for the year | +4,848 | +755 | +1,183 | +867 | -5,339 |
| Equity | 19,792 | 20,127 | 20,890 | 21,635 | 16,161 |
| Total assets | 29,829 | 27,987 | 28,522 | 29,009 | 23,103 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -35,838.1% | n.m.note 1 | 3,491.5% | 709.5% | -28.8% |
| EBITDA | -71 | -10 | 20 | 161 | 114 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 2 | -1,731.7% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 0% | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 3,325 | 3,274 | 5,790 | 5,767 | 5,727 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | 291.5x | 35.9x | 50x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4% | -1.7%note 5 | -0.1% | 0.4% | 0.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 3,074note 6 | Not reportednote 7 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 20 Feb 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 19 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Henrik Hansen, Kongensgade 107, 3., 6700 Esbjerg
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 18.05.2017.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 35468234 HEH HOLDING ESBJERG ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.10.2016
Nyt navn: HENRIK HANSEN INVEST ApS
Nye binavne: Hansen-Invest ApS (Henrik Hansen Invest ApS), HEH Holding Esbjerg ApS (Henrik Hansen Invest ApS), Q-Star Holding ApS (Henrik Hansen Invest ApS)
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 31743524 HANSEN-INVEST ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 35468234 HEH HOLDING ESBJERG ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Q-STAR HOLDING ApS.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 31743524 HANSEN-INVEST ApS og CVR-nummer: 35468234 HEH HOLDING ESBJERG ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13623031 J&T ESBJERG ApS, den 15.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Skolegade 85, 2., 6700 Esbjerg, den 15.05.2014.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 11.08.2008 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 73166810 HN HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
11.08.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 3.785,60.
Direktion:
Projektchef Henrik Edgar Hansen, 6710 Esbjerg V, den 11.08.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 13623031 REVISION VESTKYSTEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Skolegade 85, 2., 6700 Esbjerg, den 11.08.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014680221Kongensgade 107, 6700 Esbjerg