CVR 31633567Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers SVFounded 15 Aug 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about REAL THOR HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-299.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+17.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
95.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Claus Jespersen100% of capital and votes, since 3 Jul 2013
Claus Jespersensince 20 May 2010
100% of capital and votessince 3 Jul 2013
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
11 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 35652868100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 27219330100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 31634474100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38994808100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45584267100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40551131100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4507412966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45082040100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46090330100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4566177666.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4175192433.3% to under 50% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4253364550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4419255150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4188432010% to under 15% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes
CVR 41895993100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for REAL THOR HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 39189321100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2017 to 18 Dec 2025
CVR 4189599310% to under 15% of capital and 33.3% to under 50% of votes30 Nov 2020 to 30 Nov 2020
CVR 41354712100% of capital and votes13 May 2020 to 1 Jul 2020
CVR 34585253100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Mar 2019
CVR 3894431225% to under 33.3% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes14 Sep 2017 to 13 Jul 2018
CVR 3244664750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes11 Jan 2017 to 15 Jun 2018
CVR 3563313833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Jan 2015 to 19 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -41 | -33 | -27 | -47 | -299 |
| Operating profit | -41 | -33 | -1,231 | -1,294 | -1,716 |
| Result for the year | +2,567 | +2,651 | +18,478 | +3,889 | +17,581 |
| Equity | 56,303 | 58,665 | 77,084 | 78,312 | 95,919 |
| Total assets | 60,412 | 59,954 | 92,348 | 97,274 | 141,564 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -1,269 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,498 | 0 | -1,712note 2 | -32,782 | 38,803 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 | -1.6% | -1.5%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | 3,635note 6 | 2,215note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -14,515 | -11,016 | -67note 2 | -52,260 | -43,812 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 12 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 23 Feb 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 9 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 20.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 20.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Gl. Stationsvej 9, 8940 Randers SV
Ny adresse: Torvegade 1, 2. 16, 8900 Randers C
Vedtægter ændret: 24.03.2020
Ny adresse: Burschesgade 2A, 8900 Randers C
Ny adresse: Lorentzgade 17C, 8900 Randers C
Ny adresse: Burschesgade 12, 8900 Randers C
Ny kommune: Randers
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
REVI-MIDT I/S, den 04.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO Statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Thors Bakke 4, 2., 8900 Randers C, den 04.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Østervold 25, 1., 8900 Randers C.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lars Blach, den 20.05.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør, ejendomsmægler Claus Jespersen, den 20.05.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
29.05.2009.
Nyt binavn: EJENDOMSSERVICE RANDERS ApS (REAL THOR HOLDING ApS).
Ny adresse:
c/o Realmæglerne Thor A/S, Østervold 25, 8900 Randers C.
Ny adresse:
Skovstjernevej 33, 8920 Randers NV.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.08.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.08.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 29789886 LARS BLACH HOLDING ApS, Rådhusstræde 4D, 8900 Randers C, den 15.08.2008.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Blach, den 15.08.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
REVI-MIDT I/S, Bredgade 48, 1., 8870 Langå, den 15.08.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
15.08.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014667179Gl. Stationsvej 9, 8940 Randers SV