CVR 31604907Private limited company (ApS)Planteformering (013000)MiddelfartFounded 1 Jul 2008
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PLANTESKOLEN STENGAARDEN ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-1.7M
DKK, annual report 2019
Result
-1.6M
DKK, annual report 2019
Equity
-1.3M
DKK, annual report 2019
SILVAMAX A/SCVR 30899148, 100% of capital and votes, until 30 Jun 2020
Jimmi Enevoldsenuntil 30 Jun 2020
Jesper Engsig Christensenuntil 30 Jun 2020
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2019: -1.3M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 8 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 30899148100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2011 to 30 Jun 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2008 to 8 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 331 | 237 | -1,138 | -389 | -1,680 |
| Operating profit | +298 | +203 | -1,171 | -413 | -1,700 |
| Result for the year | +123 | +55 | -981 | -346 | -1,631 |
| Equity | 1,638 | 1,694 | 713 | 366 | -1,264 |
| Total assets | 6,663 | 6,081 | 3,407 | 3,237 | 1,648 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | -28.3% | -582.1% | n.m.note 1 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA | 331 | 237 | -1,138 | -389 | -1,680 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -18note 4 | -1note 4 | -19note 4 | -1note 4 | -6note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 14.8%note 6 | 9.6%note 6 | -76.5%note 7 | -60.8%note 7 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1note 8 | 1note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 | 0note 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,699note 4 | 2,105note 4 | 395note 4 | 1,195note 4 | 1,231note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2019 covers 15 months (1 Jul 2018 to 30 Sep 2019). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2019
1 Jul 2018 to 30 Sep 2019, published 16 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 30 Jun 2018, published 21 Dec 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 28 Nov 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 14 Oct 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 2 Nov 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 30.06.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 30899148 SILVAMAX A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 30899148 SILVAMAX A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 31604907 PLANTESKOLEN STENGAARDEN ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 30899148 SILVAMAX A/S og CVR-nummer: 31604907 PLANTESKOLEN STENGAARDEN ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.11.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2018 - 30.09.2019
Ny adresse: c/o Silvamax A/S, Teglgårdsparken 106, 5500 Middelfart
Ny kommune: Middelfart
Vedtægter ændret: 11.09.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Ove Ulrik Roed, den 11.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Bestyrelsesformand Jesper Engsig Christensen, den 11.09.2019, Jimmi Enevoldsen, den 11.09.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening..
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34205078 ERC REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 25.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Tværkajen 5, 5000 Odense C, den 25.11.2013.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 105,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 30899148 SILVAMAX A/S, Dalumvej 100, Dalum, 5250 Odense SV, den 01.07.2008, CVR-NR. 29511748 GUNNAR STEENGAARD HOLDING ApS, Dræbyvej 1, 5330 Munkebo, den 01.07.2008.
Direktion:
Ove Ulrik Roed, den 01.07.2008, Eksportkonsulent Gunnar Steengaard, den 01.07.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26935865 LANDBOFYN, Damsbovej 11, 5492 Vissenbjerg, den 01.07.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2008 - 30.06.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014583749Teglgårdsparken 106, 5500 Middelfart