CVR 31492572Public limited company (A/S)Engroshandel med læge- og hospitalsartikler (464620)Randers NVFounded 16 Jun 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mærsk-Andersen A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-116.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-771.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
CMA HOLDING RANDERS ApSCVR 26300908, 100% of capital and votes, since 27 May 2015
Peter Møller Lassensince 17 Oct 2017
CVR 26300908100% of capital and votessince 27 May 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41735031100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mærsk-Andersen A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 Jun 2008 to 7 Nov 2026.
May 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | May 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2012; quarterly Q3 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2020, published 19 Dec 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 47 | -460 | -155 | -325 | -116 |
| Operating profit | +47 | -460 | -155 | -325 | -116 |
| Result for the year | +485 | +35 | +90 | -674 | -771 |
| Equity | 16,703 | 16,671 | 16,760 | 16,086 | 6,315 |
| Total assets | 37,979 | 24,617 | 25,488 | 19,287 | 9,525 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -98.9% | -1,086.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,155 | 2,655 | 2,944 | 621 | 996 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.4% | -1.8%note 2 | -0.8% | -1.4%note 3 | -0.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 146note 5 | 50note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,891 | -96 | 151 | -16,415 | -7,816 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
17 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, den 01.10.2023.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 Grant Thornton, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 01.10.2023.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2023
Slettet binavn: INNOVATIVE SURGERY A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 19.10.2023
Nyt navn: Mærsk-Andersen A/S
Nyt binavn: Innosurge A/S
Slettet binavn: Mærsk-Andersen A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 11.07.2023
Nye binavne: Mærsk-Andersen A/S, Maersk-Andersen A/S
Slettede binavne: ACTIPATCH DANMARK A/S, ACTIPATCH SVERIGE A/S, ACTIPATCH NORGE A/S, ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Svend Aage Jensen, den 20.04.2020, Heinz Kvottrup Lorentzen, (næstformand), den 20.04.2020.
Tiltrådte:
Heinz Kvottrup Lorentzen, den 20.04.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 17.10.2017
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Heinz Kvottrup Lorentzen, den 17.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Heinz Kvottrup Lorentzen (næstformand), den 17.10.2017.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Heinz Kvottrup Lorentzen, den 17.10.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Peter Møller Lassen (adm. dir), den 17.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af et medlem af direktionen og et medlem af bestyrelsen i forening..
Vedtægter ændret: 17.10.2017
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Svend Aage Jensen, den 17.10.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen i forening eller af et bestyrelsesmedlem og et medlem af direktionen i forening..
Vedtægter ændret: 05.11.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.05.2015 - 31.12.2015
CVR-nummer:
31492572.
NAVN:
INNOSURGE A/S.
Adresse: Alsikevej 16, 8920 Randers NV.
Kommune: Randers.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 01.08.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36717785 Kvist & Jensen Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ, den 01.08.2015.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren sammen med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.01.2015.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 4.875.000,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 104,53.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 31492572.
NAVN: INNOSURGE A/S.
ADRESSE: Alsikevej 16, 8920 Randers NV.
Kommune:
Randers.
Binavne:
ACTIPATCH DANMARK A/S, ACTIPATCH SVERIGE A/S, ACTIPATCH NORGE A/S, ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA A/S, INNOVATIVE SURGERY A/S.
Kapital kr. 5.000.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Michael Maigaard Nielsen (formand), den 21.01.2015, Direktør Peter Møller Lassen, den 21.01.2015, Heinz Kvottrup Lorentzen, den 21.01.2015.
Direktion:
Selskabet tegnes af to direktøren sammen med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 76487316 KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Tronholmen 3, 2., 8960 Randers SØ.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.01.2015.
Nyt navn:
INNOSURGE ApS.
Binavne:
ACTIPATCH DANMARK ApS, ACTIPATCH SVERIGE ApS, ACTIPATCH NORGE ApS, ACTIPATCH FINLAND ApS, ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.01.2015.
Nyt binavn: INNOVATIVE SURGERY ApS.
Slettet binavn: ACTIPATCH FINLAND ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.01.2015.
Nyt navn:
ACTIPATCH ApS.
Binavne:
ACTIPATCH DANMARK ApS, ACTIPATCH SVERIGE ApS, ACTIPATCH NORGE ApS, ACTIPATCH FINLAND ApS, ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.12.2014.
Nyt navn:
INNOSURGE ApS.
Binavne:
ACTIPATCH DANMARK ApS, ACTIPATCH SVERIGE ApS, ACTIPATCH NORGE ApS, ACTIPATCH FINLAND ApS.
Nyt binavn: ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA ApS.
Som led i ændringen af postnr. i en række kommuner er selskabets hjemstedsadresse blevet ændret.
Binavne:
ACTIPATCH DANMARK ApS (ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA ApS), ACTIPATCH SVERIGE ApS (ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA ApS), ACTIPATCH NORGE ApS (ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA ApS), ACTIPATCH FINLAND ApS (ACTIPATCH SCANDINAVIA ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
16.06.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.06.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26300932 LORENTZEN ApS, Tvedevej 18, Hald, 8983 Gjerlev J, den 16.06.2008, CVR-NR. 26300924 MAIGAARD, RANDERS ApS, Tangvej 2, Grensten, 8870 Langå, den 16.06.2008.
Direktion:
Heinz Kvottrup Lorentzen, den 16.06.2008, Michael Maigaard Nielsen, den 16.06.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening.
Revision:
KVIST & JENSEN STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Middelgade 6, 8900 Randers, den 16.06.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
16.06.2008 - 30.04.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014504407Alsikevej 16, 8920 Randers NV