CVR 31467861Private limited company (ApS)Rejsebureauers aktiviteter (791100)Aarhus CFounded 16 May 2008
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Ruby Travel Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
10
CVR registry, Aug 2026
-2 (-16.7%) over 12 months
Gross profit
29.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
+16% on 2024
Result
+13.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
33.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Bygballe Enemark Holding ApSCVR 40547657, 100% of capital and votes, since 24 May 2019
Mads Bygballe Christiansensince 16 May 2008
CVR 40547657100% of capital and votessince 24 May 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes16 May 2008 to 19 May 2016
100% of capital and votesnotified 20 May 200816 May 2008 to 24 May 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Bygballe Enemark Holding ApS, since 24 May 2019
Holding company
CVR 40547657Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Ruby Travel Group ApS, since 24 May 2019
This company
Ruby Travel Group ApS
CVR 31467861
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 18422298100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 20604190100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Ruby Travel Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3920336733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes24 Nov 2022 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 16538647100% of capital and votes16 May 2008 to 1 Nov 2025
CVR 4196943133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes14 Dec 2020 to 30 Sep 2025
CVR 26179653100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2021 to 8 Nov 2022
CVR 4179201925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes27 Oct 2020 to 14 Dec 2020
CVR 3547004250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 Mar 2015 to 15 Sep 2016
CVR 3234088133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes25 Feb 2014 to 2 Aug 2016
CVR 3149696910% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jun 2008 to 5 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
16 May 2008 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 10 employees, 6 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2015; monthly Oct 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 19,322 | 24,568 | 27,162 | 25,765 | 29,899 |
| Operating profit | +8,188 | +13,069 | +12,918 | +12,153 | +15,848 |
| Result for the year | +6,567 | +15,265 | +69,748 | +10,413 | +13,382 |
| Equity | 29,487 | 44,640 | 107,496 | 54,786 | 33,699 |
| Total assets | 74,529 | 96,728 | 146,762 | 90,465 | 66,854 |
| Employees (average) | 22 | 32 | 30 | 34 | 32 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 11.4% | 27.2% | 10.6% | -3.7% | 24.2% |
| EBITDA | 9,798 | 14,916 | 13,886 | 12,766 | 15,909 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 50.7% | 60.7% | 51.1% | 49.6% | 53.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -21.4% | 45.5% | -6.3% | 13.3% | -5.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -33,660 | -32,518note 1 | -52,574 | -42,686 | -36,467 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 1 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | 247%note 1 | 30% | 28.3% | 264.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 767 | 0 | 116 | 0 | 1,098 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 88.1% | 49.1% | -297.1% | -50.6% | 168.5% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -37,545 | -34,093note 1 | -52,113 | -59,529 | -46,889 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 20 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 22 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 19 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 20 Dec 2021
Ruby Travel Group ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2024
Nyt navn: Ruby Travel Group ApS
Nyt binavn: Sunway Group ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. Direktør Peter Bager, (formand), den 01.01.2023, Michael Bygballe Christiansen, den 01.01.2023.
Tiltrådte:
Michael Bygballe Christiansen, (formand), den 01.01.2023, Nicolai Fredholm Jørgensen, den 01.01.2023.
Ny adresse: Europaplads 16, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ERNST & YOUNG Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, den 23.05.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 23.05.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.12.2016
Nyt navn: Sunway Group ApS
Nyt binavn: Sun-Way ApS
Slettet binavn: Sunway Group ApS
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Adm. Direktør Peter Bager, den 18.04.2016, Mads Bygballe Christiansen (formand), den 18.04.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Adm. Direktør Peter Bager (formand), den 18.04.2016, Mads Bygballe Christiansen, den 18.04.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.03.2016
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Adm. Direktør Peter Bager, den 25.03.2016, Mads Bygballe Christiansen (formand), den 25.03.2016, Michael Bygballe Christiansen, den 25.03.2016, Tony Dimitris Lund-Burmeister, den 25.03.2016.
CVR-nummer:
31467861.
NAVN:
Sun-Way ApS.
Adresse: Egå Havvej 21, 8250 Egå.
Kommune: Århus.
Ny adresse: Mejlgade 46B, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
CVR-nummer:
31467861.
NAVN:
BYGBALLE HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Egå Havvej 21, 8250 Egå.
Kommune: Århus.
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2015
Nyt navn: Sun-Way ApS
Nyt binavn: Sunway Group ApS
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.10 - 30.09
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2015 - 30.09.2015
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32892221 REVISIONSGRUPPEN, EBELTOFT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 27.03.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 27.03.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.09.2011.
Ny adresse:
Egå Havvej 21, 8250 Egå.
Ny kommune:
Aarhus.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revision Øst I/S, den 23.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 32892221 REVISIONSGRUPPEN, EBELTOFT, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Østeralle 8, 8400 Ebeltoft, den 23.09.2010.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.05.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.05.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 480,00.
Stiftere:
Mads Bygballe Christiansen, den 16.05.2008, Michael Bygballe Christiansen, den 16.05.2008.
Direktion:
Mads Bygballe Christiansen, den 16.05.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Revision Øst I/S, Østeralle 8, 8400 Ebeltoft, den 16.05.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
16.05.2008 - 31.12.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014438447Europaplads 16, 8000 Aarhus C