CVR 39203367Private limited company (ApS)Rejsearrangørers aktiviteter (791200)Secondary industries: Formidlingsaktiviteter inden for forretningsservice i.a.n. (824000)Aarhus CFounded 1 Jan 2018
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Skiers.dk ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
865.6K
DKK, annual report 2026
-5.2% on 2025
Result
+470.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
628.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
ASBO Holding ApSCVR 38294938, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2018
Ski- und Snowboardschule St. Anton GmbH33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 1 Jul 2026
Anders Søndergaard Bruun Olesensince 1 Jan 2018
CVR 3829493850% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jul 2026since 1 Jan 2018
33.3% to under 50% of capital and votessince 1 Jul 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3146786133.3% to under 50% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jun 202624 Nov 2022 to 30 Jun 2026
CVR 3338599420% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 24 Nov 202211 Apr 2019 to 24 Nov 2022
CVR 3358567510% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Mar 202211 Apr 2019 to 10 Mar 2022
CVR 3744431610% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 10 Mar 202211 Apr 2019 to 10 Mar 2022
Ultimate controller
Anders Søndergaard Bruun Olesen
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ASBO Holding ApS, since 1 Jan 2017
Holding company
CVR 38294938Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in Skiers.dk ApS, since 1 Jan 2018
This company
Skiers.dk ApS
CVR 39203367
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2021 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 742 | 697 | 742 | 913 | 866 |
| Operating profit | +742 | +417 | +412 | +653 | +578 |
| Result for the year | +569 | +326 | +350 | +532 | +471 |
| Equity | 866 | 376 | 726 | 758 | 629 |
| Total assets | 1,914 | 1,093 | 1,383 | 1,377 | 1,361 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 423.2% | -6% | 6.3% | 23.1% | -5.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,867note 3 | -961note 3 | -1,269note 3 | -1,192note 3 | -1,003note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -1,867note 3 | -636note 3 | -927note 3 | -1,314note 3 | -1,272note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 26 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 22 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 18 Nov 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 10 Nov 2022
Skiers.dk ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 5 Feb 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Nørre Allé 86, 8000 Aarhus C
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 2, 18., 8000 Aarhus C, den 25.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Europaplads 16, 1., 8000 Aarhus C
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: Generatorvej 39, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Virksomheden er omregistreret fra Iværksætterselskab til Anpartsselskab
Vedtægter ændret: 27.03.2019
Nyt navn: Skiers.dk ApS
Nye binavne: Skiers ApS, Sneforum ApS, Lavinesikkerhed ApS, Skistore.dk ApS, Outdoorliv ApS
Slettede binavne: Outdoorliv IVS, Skiers IVS, Sneforum IVS, Lavinesikkerhed IVS, Skistore.dk IVS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 27.03.2019.
kr. 49.999,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 50.000,00.
Binavne: Skiers IVS, Sneforum IVS, Lavinesikkerhed IVS, Skistore.dk IVS, Outdoorliv IVS.
Stiftelsesdato: 01.01.2018.
Seneste vedtægtsdato: 01.01.2018.
Kapital:
kr. 1,00.
Kapitalklasser: Nej
Indbetalingsmåde: Indbetalt kontant kr. 1,00 til kurs 100,00, fuldt indbetalt.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 38294938 ASBO Holding IVS, Krimsvej 13H, 2300 København S, den 01.01.2018.
Direktion:
Anders Søndergaard Bruun Olesen, den 01.01.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2018 - 30.06.2019.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Formål:
Selskabets formål er at drive websitet Skiers.dk samt at sælge PR- og kommunikationsydelser samtdermed beslægtet virksomhed.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1023185098Nørre Allé 86, 8000 Aarhus C