CVR 31277000Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)HolteFounded 26 Feb 2008
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MORTEN P. HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-29K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
147.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Morten Petersen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Feb 2008
Morten Petersensince 26 Feb 2008
100% of capital and votessince 26 Feb 2008
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4576139850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3127710833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3905652620% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4065474720% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4415883315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 387595905% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 461254605% to under 10% of capital
CVR 431935895% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 43194178100% of capital and votes
CVR 397186265% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MORTEN P. HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4079807225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes23 Jun 2020 to 7 Dec 2022
CVR 4066153020% to under 25% of capital and votes2 Jul 2019 to 10 Nov 2022
CVR 3351156615% to under 20% of capital and votes13 Sep 2019 to 30 Jun 2022
CVR 3690958715% to under 20% of capital and votes13 Sep 2019 to 12 May 2022
CVR 369080095% to under 10% of capital and votes13 Sep 2019 to 9 Dec 2021
CVR 3208287433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes13 Sep 2019 to 7 Apr 2021
CVR 3672679250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Apr 2015 to 13 Sep 2019
CVR 3277100910% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Mar 2012 to 11 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 3 employees, 3 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Sep 2021 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | -1,795 | -163 | -163 | -29 |
| Operating profit | -26 | -2,211 | -1,471 | -1,732 | -1,593 |
| Result for the year | +3,313 | +137,214 | -10,214 | +10,197 | +2,010 |
| Equity | 17,217 | 153,931 | 141,717 | 149,414 | 147,424 |
| Total assets | 17,841 | 154,439 | 143,465 | 151,820 | 153,916 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -20 | -2,198 | -1,459 | -1,719 | -1,581 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -10,558note 3 | -88,633note 3 | -91,308 | -99,698 | -97,391 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.3%note 3 | -4.8%note 4 | -2%note 5 | -3.3% | -2.5% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 63note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 12 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 11 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 13 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Morten Petersen, Vejlevangen 6, 2840 Holte
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.04.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 25.04.2019.
CVR-nummer:
31277000.
NAVN:
MORTEN P. HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: c/o Morten Petersen, Klaksvigsgade 7, 3. tv., 2300 København S.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den [DD.MM.YYYY].
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33963556 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Weidekampsgade 6, 2300 København S, den 03.08.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31940044 ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 01.01.2015.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Dirch Passers Allé 76, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 01.01.2015.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Ankjær-Jensen & Partnere I/S, Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 22.01.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 31940044 ANKJÆR-JENSEN, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Strandboulevarden 89, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 22.01.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.01.2010.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Petersen, Klaksvigsgade 7, 3. tv., 2300 København S.
Ny kommune:
København.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Petersen, Linde Alle 4, 1. 7., 2750 Ballerup.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.02.2008.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.02.2008.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Morten Petersen, den 26.02.2008.
Direktion:
Morten Petersen, den 26.02.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Ankjær-Jensen & Partnere I/S, Statsautoriserede Revisorer, Strandboulevarden 89, 3., 2100 København Ø, den 26.02.2008.
Første regnskabsår:
26.02.2008 - 30.06.2009.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1014243891Vejlevangen 6, 2840 Holte