CVR 31158591Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HorsensFounded 14 Dec 2007
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SCHUR INTERNATIONAL HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
8
CVR registry, 2021
Revenue
1.7B
DKK, annual report 2020
+6.4% on 2019
Result
+74.2M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
1.4B
DKK, annual report 2020
KONSUL AXEL SCHUR OG HUSTRUS FONDCVR 73069114, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 31 Mar 2021
Johan Sebastian Schur20% to under 25% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votes, until 31 Mar 2021
and 3 moreHans Wilhelm Schuruntil 31 Mar 2021
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20% to under 25% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A-AKTIER, C-AKTIERnotified 12 Jun 201912 Feb 2015 to 31 Mar 2021
20% to under 25% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A-AKTIER, C-AKTIERnotified 12 Jun 20194 May 2012 to 31 Mar 2021
5% to under 10% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass C-AKTIERnotified 12 Jun 20194 May 2012 to 31 Mar 2021
20% to under 25% of capital, 15% to under 20% of votesclass A-AKTIER, C-AKTIERnotified 12 Jun 201912 Feb 2015 to 31 Mar 2021
CVR 7306911433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass B-AKTIER, D-AKTIER30 Jun 2010 to 31 Mar 2021
SCHUR INTERNATIONAL HOLDING A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SCHUR INTERNATIONAL HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3107028710% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Dec 2007 to 31 Mar 2021
CVR 8310002866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes1 Nov 2009 to 31 Mar 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
14 Dec 2007 to 7 Nov 2026.
Mar 2021, monthly: 8 employees, 8 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Oct 2015 | Mar 2016 | Sep 2016 | Mar 2017 | Oct 2017 | Mar 2018 | Oct 2018 | Mar 2019 | Oct 2019 | Mar 2020 | Oct 2020 | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Mar 2015 to Mar 2021.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2021, published 7 Jun 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,231,941 | 1,495,218 | 1,497,635 | 1,555,434 | 1,654,268 |
| Operating profit | +123,028 | +100,592 | +80,047 | +78,789 | +75,702 |
| Result for the year | +166,141 | +94,444 | +128,346 | +71,180 | +74,213 |
| Equity | 1,177,714 | 1,277,923 | 1,305,019 | 1,338,921 | 1,378,509 |
| Total assets | 2,113,525 | 2,288,662 | 2,076,035 | 2,251,752 | 2,256,848 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 877 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 5.4% | 21.4% | 0.2% | 3.9% | 6.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 10% | 6.7% | 5.3% | 5.1% | 4.6% |
| EBITDA | 206,440 | 225,321 | 214,760 | 225,561 | 239,717 |
| EBITDA margin | 16.8% | 15.1% | 14.3% | 14.5% | 14.5% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | -6.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 320,763 | 344,871 | 211,683 | 341,362 | 254,432 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 1.6x | 1.5x | 1x | 1.5x | 1.1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 7% | 4.7% | 4.2% | 3.5% | 3.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 151,571 | 180,184 | 111,546 | 190,047 | 73,514 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 12.3% | 12% | 7.4% | 12.2% | 4.4% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 6.3%note 2 | 26.1%note 2 | 16.8%note 2 | 7.5%note 2 | 64.5%note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2020
1 Nov 2019 to 31 Oct 2020, published 25 Mar 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Nov 2018 to 31 Oct 2019, published 31 Mar 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Nov 2017 to 31 Oct 2018, published 24 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Nov 2016 to 31 Oct 2017, published 15 Mar 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Nov 2015 to 31 Oct 2016, published 7 Mar 2017
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 31.03.2021 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 83100028 SCHUR INTERNATIONAL A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 83100028 SCHUR INTERNATIONAL A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene BRDR. SCHUR KØBENHAVN A/S, BRDR. SCHUR HOLDING A/S, SCHUR-PACK INTERNATIONAL A/S, BRDR. SCHUR INTERNATIONAL A/S, SCHUR TRADING A/S, SCHUR MASKINER A/S, SCHUR MACHINERY A/S, SCHUR SERVICE A/S, SCHUR SYSTEM A/S, SCHUR CARTON A/S, SCHUR IM- OG EXPORT A/S, SCHUR ENGROS A/S, SCHUR EMBALLAGE A/S, SCHUR HOLDING A/S, SCHUR KØBENHAVN A/S, SCHUR GRUPPEN A/S, HORSENS, SCHUR GRUPPEN A/S, DANMARK, THE SCHUR PACKAGING GROUP A/S, THE SCHUR INTERNATIONAL GROUP A/S, SCHUR KONCERNEN A/S, SCHUR GROUP INTERNATIONAL A/S, SCHUR PACK EUROPE A/S, SCHUR PACKAGING SYSTEMS A/S, CVR-nummer: 31070287 BERTHA HOLDING ApS (ophørende) og CVR-nummer: 31158591 SCHUR INTERNATIONAL HOLDING A/S (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 83100028 SCHUR INTERNATIONAL A/S, CVR-nummer: 31070287 BERTHA HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 31158591 SCHUR INTERNATIONAL HOLDING A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 23.10.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Direktør Søren Birn, den 21.03.2019, Villy Rasmussen, (formand), den 21.03.2019.
Tiltrådte:
Direktør Søren Birn, (formand), den 21.03.2019.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 11.03.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 11.03.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Direktør Søren Birn, den 29.03.2011, Frk. Anna Katharina Schur, den 29.03.2011, Hr. Johan Sebastian Schur, den 29.03.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2010.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 15.750.000,00, B-aktier kr. 7.875.000,00, C-aktier kr. 5.250.000,00, D-aktier kr. 2.625.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.09.2009.
Valgt af medarbejderne i selskabet:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Pia Thomsen, den 28.09.2009, Else Engelbrecht Watson, den 28.09.2009.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådt som formand, men forbliver i bestyrelsen: Hans Wilhelm Schur, den 20.10.2008.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Koncernadministrerende direktør Villy Rasmussen (formand), den 20.10.2008, Direktør Torsten Erik Rasmussen, den 20.10.2008.
Valgt af medarbejderne i selskabet:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Økonomiassistent Pia Thomsen, den 20.10.2008, Direktionssekretær Else Engelbrecht Watson, den 20.10.2008.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Knud Jensen, den 20.10.2008.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Hans Wilhelm Schur (adm. dir), den 20.10.2008.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.12.2007.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.12.2007.
Kapital:
kr. 31.500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-aktier kr. 21.000.000,00, B-aktier kr. 10.500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 31.500.000,00 til kurs 2.060,00.
Stiftere:
Direktør Hans Wilhelm Schur, den 14.12.2007, CVR-NR. 73069114 KONSUL AXEL SCHUR OG HUSTRUS FOND, Søborgvej 20, Glud, 8700 Horsens, den 14.12.2007.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Hans Wilhelm Schur (formand), den 14.12.2007, Direktør Erik Christensen, den 14.12.2007, Advokat Jørn Aage Hansen, den 14.12.2007.
Direktion:
Knud Jensen (adm. dir), den 14.12.2007.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsens formand alene eller af tre medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den administrerende direktør alene.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Damhaven 3 C, 7100 Vejle, den 14.12.2007.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2007 - 31.10.2008.
Regnskabsår:
01.11 - 31.10.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1013882432J W Schurs Vej 1, 8700 Horsens